Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalentoday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschtoday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Boschyesterday
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Boschyesterday
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch2 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch3 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel4 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught4 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)4 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch5 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem5 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen5 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch5 days ago
Vughterstraat 103, Den Bosch-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Vughterstraat 103
C
42
Den Bosch5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 9, Kerkdriel-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Beatrixstraat 9
D
119
Kerkdriel6 days ago
Baselaarstraat 6, Ammerzoden-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Baselaarstraat 6
B
148
Ammerzoden6 days ago
Havenstraat 18 B
Photo 2 of Havenstraat 18 BPhoto 3 of Havenstraat 18 BPhoto 4 of Havenstraat 18 BPhoto 5 of Havenstraat 18 B
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.6%

Havenstraat 18 B

Den Bosch · 5211WC

Apartment at Havenstraat 18 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Het Zand neighbourhood). The home was built in 1962 and has 63 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label C. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch (269 m). The nearest primary school is ATO, basisschool L W Beekman (430 m).

631 beds1962Label CApartment
Asking price€ 369,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    26 Jun 2026
    € 369,000
    € 6,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area63 m²
Construction year1962
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 326,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Het Zand neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area65
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime284.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)8%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure42
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity13
Points to note · Environment & risk13
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,477.1 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside31.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors33.1%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater0 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.79 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Plot area (cadastral plot)Small plot71 m²
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels7%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to railway lineClose to railway219 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)418 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away4.5 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.7%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.4%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.3%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.044 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away41.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)28.9 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.5 km
Distance to arable cropFar away (>250 m)1.2 km
Distance to sprayed cropFar away (>250 m)1.1 km
Distance to overhead high-voltage lineWell away1,934 m

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch269 m · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch Oost1.8 km · Train station
Vught4.6 km · Train station
Rosmalen5.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

38 permits within 500 m · 7 construction plans within 1 km · 26 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

430 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

521 m
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

588 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.5 km
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
ATO, jenaplan kindcentrum De Ontdekking

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 337 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

2.1 km
ATO, basisschool Het Rondeel

35th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

2.2 km
Vrijeschool De Driestroom

82nd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 242 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Basisschool het Palet

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 498 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

576 m
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

728 m
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.2 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

1.7 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

2.0 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.2 km
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

2.3 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.7 km
Maurick College Scholengemeenschap voor vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

58th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 382 exam candidates

4.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?