Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalentoday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschtoday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Boschyesterday
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Boschyesterday
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch2 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch3 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel4 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught4 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)4 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch5 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem5 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen5 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch5 days ago
Vughterstraat 103, Den Bosch-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Vughterstraat 103
C
42
Den Bosch5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 9, Kerkdriel-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Beatrixstraat 9
D
119
Kerkdriel6 days ago
Baselaarstraat 6, Ammerzoden-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Baselaarstraat 6
B
148
Ammerzoden6 days ago
Hinthamerstraat 116
Photo 2 of Hinthamerstraat 116Photo 3 of Hinthamerstraat 116Photo 4 of Hinthamerstraat 116Photo 5 of Hinthamerstraat 116
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.2%

Hinthamerstraat 116

Den Bosch · 5211MT

Terraced house at Hinthamerstraat 116 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Binnenstad oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1900 and has 239 m² of living space, a 248 m² plot and 2 bedrooms. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Boon (746 m).

239248plot2 beds1900Terraced house
Asking price€ 1,185,000
Was€ 1,250,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    17 Jul 2026
    € 1,185,000
    € 65,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 1,250,000

Property details

Living area239 m²
Plot248 m²
Construction year1900
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy label
WOZ value
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Binnenstad oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated115 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area33
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime113.9 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure49
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity11
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)275 m
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,266.5 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside43.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors44.9%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater0 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology - 1
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels9%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to railway lineClose to railway233 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away5.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Estimated sun hours (summer)Little summer sun3 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space166 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential11,512 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield993 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.836 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away42 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)28.3 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.4 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)3.3 km

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch1.2 km · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch Oost1.5 km · Train station
Vught4.5 km · Train station
Rosmalen5.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

49 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 28 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

746 m
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

803 m
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

978 m
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
ATO, basisschool Het Rondeel

35th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.4 km
Vrijeschool De Driestroom

82nd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 242 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
De Vlindertuin/kindcentrum

83rd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 221 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

1.6 km
ATO - kindcentrum Aan de Oosterplas

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 356 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.7 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.2 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

1.2 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

1.3 km
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

1.5 km
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

1.6 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

1.8 km
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

1.9 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.6 km
Maurick College Scholengemeenschap voor vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

58th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 382 exam candidates

4.7 km
Elde College Schijndel voor VWO HAVO VMBO LWOO en PRO

58th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 46 exam candidates

4.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?