Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Jan van Scorelstraat 13
Photo 2 of Jan van Scorelstraat 13Photo 3 of Jan van Scorelstraat 13Photo 4 of Jan van Scorelstraat 13Photo 5 of Jan van Scorelstraat 13
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.2%

Jan van Scorelstraat 13

Utrecht · 3583CJ

Apartment at Jan van Scorelstraat 13 in Utrecht (Schildersbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1915 and has 112 m² of living space and 2 bedrooms. The nearest railway station is Stadion Galgenwaard (883 m). The nearest primary school is Utrechtse Schoolvereniging (206 m).

1122 beds1915Apartment
Asking price€ 699,000
Was€ 745,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    10 days ago
    € 699,000
    € 46,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 745,000

Property details

Living area112 m²
Construction year1915
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Energy label
WOZ value€ 583,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Schildersbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated140 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Distance to military terrainOn/directly adjacent to military site0.5 km
Noise loadLoud64 dB
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.2%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.2%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater28 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.56 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby384 m
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)35 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.2%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing55 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.576 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away41.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)21.1 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)6.9 km
Distance to arable cropFar away (>250 m)975 m
Distance to sprayed cropFar away (>250 m)975 m

Stations

Stadion Galgenwaard883 m · Light rail
De Kromme Rijn930 m · Light rail
Utrecht Maliebaan931 m · Train station
Padualaan1.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 43 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Utrechtse Schoolvereniging

95th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 212 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

206 m
Daltonschool Rijnsweerd

100th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 709 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

583 m
De Odyssee

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 276 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

612 m
KBS Stepping Stones

70th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 150 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

775 m
Prof. Kohnstammschool

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

996 m
KBS Montessori Buiten Wittevrouwen

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 252 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Nieuwe Regentesseschool

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 222 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Vrije School Utrecht

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 437 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Basisschool Agatha Snellen

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 211 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
ODBS Pieterskerkhof

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
St Bonifatius College Lyceum Havo

14th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 270 exam candidates

755 m
Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, openbare school voor vwo

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 172 exam candidates

928 m
Kranenburg Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.2 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

1.4 km
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.6 km
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.6 km
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

2.0 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

2.1 km
de Passie, Evangelische School voor Vmbo-tl, Havo, Vwo

92nd percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 175 exam candidates

2.7 km
Gerrit Rietveld College

3rd percentile: low · 74% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 217 exam candidates

2.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?