Price drops in and around Haarlem

More homes in and around Haarlem whose asking price was recently cut.

Frans Zwaanstraat 38, Zandvoort-2.9%
€ 995.000€ 1.025.000
Frans Zwaanstraat 38
D
150
Zandvoorttoday
Cornelis van Noordestraat 44, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Cornelis van Noordestraat 44
C
116
Haarlemtoday
de Favaugeplein 43 b, Zandvoort-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
de Favaugeplein 43 b
E
79
Zandvoorttoday
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13, Haarlem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13
C
126160
Haarlemtoday
Dennenlaan 18 L, Zwanenburg-3.2%
€ 725.000€ 749.000
Dennenlaan 18 L
A+++
125
Zwanenburgtoday
Eiffelstraat 121, Hoofddorp-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Eiffelstraat 121
A++
60
Hoofddorptoday
Graan voor Visch 16168, Hoofddorp-6.9%
€ 349.000€ 375.000
Graan voor Visch 16168
E
70
Hoofddorptoday
Groenezoom 3, Badhoevedorp-8.0%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.195.000
Groenezoom 3
B
211
Badhoevedorptoday
Lauwers 8, Hoofddorp-4.4%
€ 439.000€ 459.000
Lauwers 8
B
86
Hoofddorptoday
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhoutyesterday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemyesterday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemyesterday
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74, Amsterdam-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74
77
Amsterdamyesterday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedeyesterday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemyesterday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemyesterday
Kampersingel 6 RD
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.0%

Kampersingel 6 RD

Haarlem · 2012DK

Apartment at Kampersingel 6 in Haarlem (Rozenprieel-noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1906 and has 134 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Haarlem (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is Rooms katholieke Basisschool Veronica (370 m).

1343 beds1906Label CApartment
Asking price€ 750,000
Was€ 765,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    18 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    7 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    12 Jun 2026
    € 750,000
    € 15,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 765,000

Property details

Living area134 m²
Construction year1906
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 628,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Rozenprieel-noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable15%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated145 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area27
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6.7
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.5%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure63
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity25
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Noise loadLoud64 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive56 dB
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.4%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors41.4%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby7
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources12
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-8.2 mm/yr
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions54 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 410
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,019
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)99 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)583 m
Distance to airportNearby11.5 km
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.8 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away9.7 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land94 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values8.5%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.758 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away11 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)10.8 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)8.2 km

Stations

Haarlem1.4 km · Train station
Haarlem Spaarnwoude2.5 km · Train station
Overveen2.6 km · Train station
Heemstede-Aerdenhout2.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

47 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 10 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms katholieke Basisschool Veronica

57th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 232 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

370 m
Dreefschool voor Protestants Christelijk Basisonderwijs

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 668 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

502 m
Openbare Basisschool Bos en Vaart

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 727 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

781 m
Openbare Basisschool De Peppelaer

39th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 392 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

935 m
Basisschool St Franciscus

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 374 pupils

Disadvantage score 59: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

964 m
Koorschool van het Muziekinstituut van de Kathedraal

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 44 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool De Kring/Hannie Schaft School

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 86 pupils · total 771 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Bernardus

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 400 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.2 km
Rudolf Steinerschool

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 435 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Haarlemse Montessorischool voor Basisonderwijs

95th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 294 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stedelijk Gymnasium

96th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VWO · 126 exam candidates

695 m
School voor Praktische Vorming Oost-ter-Hout

no exam results · PRO

862 m
Scholengemeenschap Eerste Christelijk Lyceum Vwo en Havo, Leidsevaart 220

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

995 m
Haarlem College Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

56th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 167 exam candidates

1.1 km
Haarlem College school voor havo

no exam results · HAVO

1.1 km
Havo Haarlem College

no exam results · HAVO

1.1 km
Scholengemeenschap Eerste Christelijk Lyceum Vwo en Havo, Zuider Emmakade 43

34th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 216 exam candidates

1.1 km
Vrije School Noord Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Engelandlaan 2

83rd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 7 exam candidates

1.3 km
Vrije School Noord Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Belgielaan 4

35th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 152 exam candidates

1.4 km
Sancta Maria Lyceum voor Havo, Atheneum en Gymnasium

27th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 262 exam candidates

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?