Price drops in and around Goes

More homes in and around Goes whose asking price was recently cut.

's-Gravenpolderseweg 76, Goes-2.5%
€ 385.000€ 395.000
's-Gravenpolderseweg 76
E
81377
Goesyesterday
Noordelijke Achterweg 23 A, Wemeldinge-6.2%
€ 530.000€ 565.000
Noordelijke Achterweg 23 A
B
169
Wemeldinge2 days ago
Stoofdijk 6, Stavenisse-12.5%
€ 280.000€ 320.000
Stoofdijk 6
D
12782
Stavenisse2 days ago
Leliestraat 105, Goes-3.3%
€ 550.000€ 569.000
Leliestraat 105
E
124
Goes5 days ago
Dijkwelsestraat 4, Kapelle-4.7%
€ 524.000€ 550.000
Dijkwelsestraat 4
D
146474
Kapelle5 days ago
Snellemarkt 10, Kruiningen-7.6%
€ 550.000€ 595.000
Snellemarkt 10
B
187398
Kruiningen5 days ago
Reedulf 9, Kortgene-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Reedulf 9
A
111298
Kortgene5 days ago
Rooseveltlaan 22, Goes-7.7%
€ 300.000€ 325.000
Rooseveltlaan 22
C
116124
Goes9 days ago
Kloetingseweg 82, Goes-7.8%
€ 995.000€ 1.079.000
Kloetingseweg 82
G
3091304
Goes12 days ago
Perenlaan 6, Kortgene-5.3%
€ 639.000€ 675.000
Perenlaan 6
C
169725
Kortgene17/08/2026
Weststraat 19, Kapelle-2.9%
€ 475.000€ 489.000
Weststraat 19
C
123405
Kapelle14/08/2026
Nieuwstraat 26 A, Goes-4.3%
€ 225.000€ 235.000
Nieuwstraat 26 A
B
43
Goes12/08/2026
Beurtschippersstraat 12 b, Kortgene-2.0%
€ 675.000€ 689.000
Beurtschippersstraat 12 b
A+++
106
Kortgene11/08/2026
Boogerdlaan 13, Kortgene-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Boogerdlaan 13
A
137568
Kortgene10/08/2026
Dorpsstraat 191, Heinkenszand-5.4%
€ 435.000€ 460.000
Dorpsstraat 191
D
176298
Heinkenszand06/08/2026
Bonifaciusstraat 1, Kwadendamme-8.6%
€ 319.000€ 349.000
Bonifaciusstraat 1
C
158267
Kwadendamme06/08/2026
Kloetingseweg 19
Photo 2 of Kloetingseweg 19Photo 3 of Kloetingseweg 19Photo 4 of Kloetingseweg 19Photo 5 of Kloetingseweg 19
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.4%

Kloetingseweg 19

Goes · 4462AT

Detached at Kloetingseweg 19 in Goes (Goes-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 1963 and has 121 m² of living space, a 470 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Goes (672 m). The nearest primary school is Montessorischool (397 m).

121470plot3 beds1963Label FDetached
Asking price€ 420,000
Was€ 435,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    yesterday
  2. Price reduced
    26 Jun 2026
    € 420,000
    € 15,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 435,000

Property details

Living area121 m²
Plot470 m²
Construction year1963
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 493,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Goes-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable10%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)357 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics1
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.4%· NL 15.2%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental57%
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away6.4 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away23 km
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park0 m
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.16 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.4%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby6
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.66 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions70 kg/m2/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,003
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1063%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 295
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)989 m
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)92 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway167 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.5%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.8%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land30%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land327 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average36%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space152 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential11,335 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,063 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Goes672 m · Train station
Goes (SGB)1.1 km · Train station
's-Gravenpolder-'s-Heer Abtskerke3.9 km · Train station
Kapelle-Biezelinge4.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 construction plan within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Montessorischool

39th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 140 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 3% of schools

397 m
RK Basisschool Bisschop Ernst

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 323 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

530 m
Prinses Ireneschool

100th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 159 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

592 m
Integraal Kindcentrum Kloetinge

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 227 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

895 m
Openbare Basischool de Zuidwesthoek

35th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 213 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

997 m
Prinses Beatrixschool

27th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 266 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool Prof. Dr. Kohnstamm

41st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 155 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.0 km
Koelmanschool

71st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 164 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Dr. C. Steenblokschool

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 117 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
De Wingerd

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Ostrea Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Fruitlaan 3

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

67 m
Het Goese Lyceum, locatie Bergweg

65th percentile: average · 99% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 72 exam candidates

474 m
Praktiq VBO

no exam results · VBO

474 m
Calvijn College voor Reformatorisch Vmbo Havo Vwo, Stationspark 25

93rd percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 60 exam candidates

574 m
De Wissel

no exam results · PRO

612 m
Het Goese Lyceum

54th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 251 exam candidates

614 m
Ostrea Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Bergweg 4

85th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 270 exam candidates

744 m
ISK Walcheren

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

851 m
Ostrea Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, 's-Heer Elsdorpweg 4

82nd percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 91 exam candidates

898 m
Calvijn College voor Reformatorisch Vmbo Havo Vwo, Klein Frankrijk 19

90th percentile: high · 94% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?