Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Bereklauw 5, Udenhout-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Bereklauw 5
C
132
Udenhouttoday
Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Meidoornstraat 18
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -7.7%

Meidoornstraat 18

Tilburg · 5038PL

Terraced house at Meidoornstraat 18 in Tilburg (Bomenbuurt Midden neighbourhood). The home was built in 1931 and has 75 m² of living space, a 123 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (831 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel (353 m).

75123plot2 beds1931Label ETerraced house
Asking price€ 300,000
Was€ 325,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    6 days ago
  2. Relisted
    13 Jun 2026
    € 300,000
    € 25,000
  3. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 325,000

Property details

Living area75 m²
Plot123 m²
Construction year1931
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 342,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bomenbuurt Midden neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated115 persons
Livability Meter: physical environmentUnfavourable physical environment-0.052 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.1%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,766 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside36.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.6%
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions54 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)294 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away10.5 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.5%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.77 µg/kg
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space71 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical740 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,894 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield990 kWh/kWp/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137

Stations

Tilburg831 m · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit1.8 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof5.9 km · Train station
Oisterwijk8.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 9 construction plans within 1 km · 46 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

353 m
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

367 m
Basisschool Harten4

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

914 m
Basisschool De Triangel

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 96: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

921 m
Basisschool De Zuidwester

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

992 m
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

997 m
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool De Vijf Hoeven

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.3 km
Jan Ligthartschool Rendierhof

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 74 pupils · total 515 pupils

Disadvantage score 101: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Den Bijstere

18th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

233 m
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

315 m
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.0 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.2 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

1.6 km
Koning Willem II College voor Lyc Havo Mavo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 288 exam candidates

1.8 km
Campus 013, scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo, lwoo

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 184 exam candidates

1.8 km
De Nieuwste School voor vwo havo mavo

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

1.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?