Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Molenbeekstraat 17
Photo 2 of Molenbeekstraat 17Photo 3 of Molenbeekstraat 17Photo 4 of Molenbeekstraat 17Photo 5 of Molenbeekstraat 17
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.5%

Molenbeekstraat 17

Utrecht · 3521ET

End-of-terrace house at Molenbeekstraat 17 in Utrecht (Dichterswijk neighbourhood). The home was built in 2003 and has 156 m² of living space, a 138 m² plot, 5 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Vaartsche Rijn (633 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter (98 m).

156138plot5 beds2003Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 950,000
Was€ 995,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    5 days ago
    € 950,000
    € 45,000
  2. Listed for sale
    10 Jun 2026
    € 995,000

Property details

Living area156 m²
Plot138 m²
Construction year2003
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 983,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Dichterswijk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated110 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market1
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6.94
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside35.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors35%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.81 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)660 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby353 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work34.9%· NL 32.5%
Distance to indoor swimming poolFurther away3.2 km
Distance to school/childcare (nuisance)Direct by school106 m
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land54 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space62 m²
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical500 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,946 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield999 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Utrecht Vaartsche Rijn633 m · Train station
Station Vaartsche Rijn681 m · Light rail
CS Centrumzijde1.1 km · Light rail
Utrecht Centraal1.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 22 construction plans within 1 km · 38 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

98 m
KBS Gertrudis

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 90 pupils · total 509 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

460 m
Maasplein

13th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 74 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

805 m
Basisschool Agatha Snellen

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 211 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

913 m
De Wereldwijzer

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 106 pupils

Disadvantage score 21: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

940 m
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

991 m
KBS St. Jan de Doper

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 183 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.3 km
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.5 km
PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 711 pupils

Disadvantage score 122: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

1.5 km
De Olijfboom

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

319 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

908 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.1 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.1 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.1 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.3 km
Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, openbare school voor vwo

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 172 exam candidates

1.4 km
St Bonifatius College Lyceum Havo

14th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 270 exam candidates

1.6 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

1.7 km
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

1.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?