Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Bereklauw 5, Udenhout-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Bereklauw 5
C
132
Udenhouttoday
Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Montfortanenlaan 71
Photo 2 of Montfortanenlaan 71Photo 3 of Montfortanenlaan 71Photo 4 of Montfortanenlaan 71Photo 5 of Montfortanenlaan 71
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -5.1%

Montfortanenlaan 71

Tilburg · 5042CV

Terraced house at Montfortanenlaan 71 in Tilburg (Het Zand Noord-West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1964 and has 125 m² of living space, a 180 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Tilburg Universiteit (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Antares (496 m).

125180plot4 beds1964Label ATerraced house
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 395,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    30 Jun 2026
  2. Under offer
    23 Jun 2026
  3. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 375,000
    € 20,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 395,000

Property details

Living area125 m²
Plot180 m²
Construction year1964
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 376,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Het Zand Noord-West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics6
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes65.7%· NL 40%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2291 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1272 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25.5%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental57%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)74.4%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.4%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby21
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby16
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside39.8%
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)812 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)992 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away8.2 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.7%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.77 µg/kg
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land103 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space78 m²
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical460 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,369 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield990 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Tilburg Universiteit1.2 km · Train station
Tilburg2.9 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof3.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 construction plans within 1 km · 48 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Antares

35th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 248 pupils

Disadvantage score 91: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

496 m
Jenaplanbasisschool Jeanne d'Arc

69th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

734 m
Basisschool Hubertus

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 209 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

919 m
IBS De Sahaba

no recent test score · total 46 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 16% of schools

941 m
Basisschool Wandelbos

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 293 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool De Vijf Hoeven

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.5 km
Jan Ligthartschool Rendierhof

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 74 pupils · total 515 pupils

Disadvantage score 101: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool Hasseltse Poorten

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool Harten4

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool Aboe El-Chayr

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 317 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Novum Saeculum Tilburg

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

311 m
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

1.2 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.6 km
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.8 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.5 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.5 km
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

2.8 km
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

2.8 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenmavo

4th percentile: low · 78% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 73 exam candidates

3.3 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenlyceum

17th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 128 exam candidates

3.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?