Price drops in and around Tiel

More homes in and around Tiel whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Nieuwe Tielseweg 90, Tiel-3.8%
€ 380.000€ 395.000
Nieuwe Tielseweg 90
A
82124
Tieltoday
Ganzert 30, Eck en Wiel-5.8%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.375.000
Ganzert 30
C
318
Eck en Wielyesterday
Achterstraat 19, Kerk-Avezaath (Gem. Buren)-2.5%
€ 1.195.000€ 1.225.000
Achterstraat 19
A
261600
Kerk-Avezaath (Gem. Buren)2 days ago
Sassenstraat 13, Oijen-4.3%
€ 799.000€ 835.000
Sassenstraat 13
C
1731083
Oijen2 days ago
De Binnenplaats 10, Meteren-3.9%
€ 639.000€ 665.000
De Binnenplaats 10
A
150181
Meteren3 days ago
Polstraat 20, Dreumel-6.9%
€ 595.000€ 639.000
Polstraat 20
F
1411020
Dreumel3 days ago
Dijkstraat 16, Wijk bij Duurstede-7.6%
€ 550.000€ 595.000
Dijkstraat 16
E
182138
Wijk bij Duurstede4 days ago
Kostverlorenkade 8, Geldermalsen-7.6%
€ 550.000€ 595.000
Kostverlorenkade 8
E
109420
Geldermalsen4 days ago
Hordenweg 31, Wijk bij Duurstede-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Hordenweg 31
C
110175
Wijk bij Duurstede4 days ago
Woerd 43, Kerk-Avezaath (Gem. Buren)-10.3%
€ 650.000€ 725.000
Woerd 43
304
Kerk-Avezaath (Gem. Buren)6 days ago
Seringenstraat 12, Beneden-Leeuwen-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Seringenstraat 12
C
100412
Beneden-Leeuwen6 days ago
Waterstraat 17, Lienden-1.3%
€ 785.000€ 795.000
Waterstraat 17
B
221
Lienden7 days ago
Akelei 12, Tiel-5.9%
€ 659.000€ 700.000
Akelei 12
A
173
Tiel7 days ago
Oude Haven 7, Tiel-7.1%
€ 325.000€ 350.000
Oude Haven 7
A
109
Tiel9 days ago
Julianaweg 4, Rossum (GE)-2.3%
€ 425.000€ 435.000
Julianaweg 4
E
113
Rossum (GE)9 days ago
Zwaluwstraat 31, Tiel-4.0%
€ 498.000€ 519.000
Zwaluwstraat 31
A
130
Tiel12 days ago
Nieuwe Tielseweg 90
Photo 2 of Nieuwe Tielseweg 90Photo 3 of Nieuwe Tielseweg 90Photo 4 of Nieuwe Tielseweg 90Photo 5 of Nieuwe Tielseweg 90
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Nieuwe Tielseweg 90

Tiel · 4001JX

End-of-terrace house at Nieuwe Tielseweg 90 in Tiel (Sterrebos neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 82 m² of living space, a 124 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Tiel (902 m). The nearest primary school is Floriant (598 m).

82124plot2 beds1935Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 380,000
Was€ 395,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    today
    € 380,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    30 Jun 2026
    € 395,000

Property details

Living area82 m²
Plot124 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 304,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Sterrebos neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to cinemaCinema far away22.2 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away30.2 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.2%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure8
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Noise loadLoud64 dB
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)4.49 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up84%
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up9 m²
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.4%
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing54 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.5%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOS in soil (nearest measurement point)Above living standard5.08 µg/kg
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space51 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)154 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical740 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,085 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,009 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.3%

Stations

Tiel902 m · Train station
Tiel Passewaaij2.9 km · Train station
Geldermalsen11.0 km · Train station
Kesteren11.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 4 construction plans within 1 km · 11 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Floriant

27th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 146 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

598 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Prins Willem Alexander

14th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 45: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

893 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Dagobert

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 231 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.2 km
Johannesschool Vrije School Tiel

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 128 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
De Achtbaan

42nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.7 km
Openbare Basisschool de Regenboog

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 213 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.8 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Prins Claus

80th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 7% of schools

1.9 km
Stefanusschool

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 259 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Openbare Basisschool de Moespot

91st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

2.0 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Terebint

12th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 5 pupils · total 55 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 25% of schools

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lingecollege voor vwo havo mavo vmbo pro lwoo, Adamshof 14

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

148 m
Lingecollege voor vwo havo mavo vmbo pro lwoo loc. Lyceum

7th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 183 exam candidates

316 m
Lingecollege voor vwo havo mavo vmbo pro lwoo loc. Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

745 m
Lingecollege voor vwo havo mavo vmbo pro lwoo loc. Mavo

37th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 115 exam candidates

826 m
Lingecollege voor vwo havo mavo vmbo pro lwoo, Teisterbantlaan 2

95th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 109 exam candidates

873 m

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?