Price drops in and around Enschede

More homes in and around Enschede whose asking price was recently cut.

het Boerrigter 94, Losser-3.7%
€ 525.000€ 545.000
het Boerrigter 94
C
124385
Lossertoday
Ekersdijk 128, Enschede-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Ekersdijk 128
A
104
Enschedeyesterday
Londenstraat 81, Hengelo (OV)-6.8%
€ 648.000€ 695.000
Londenstraat 81
A
182
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Arnoldstraat 10, Hengelo (OV)-4.5%
€ 425.000€ 445.000
Arnoldstraat 10
C
123244
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Buitenzorgplein 24, Enschede-4.1%
€ 398.000€ 415.000
Buitenzorgplein 24
C
125194
Enschedeyesterday
Mozartlaan 113, Enschede-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Mozartlaan 113
F
122360
Enschedeyesterday
Steenbakkersweg 61, Hengelo (OV)-3.8%
€ 380.000€ 395.000
Steenbakkersweg 61
A
79
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Ziekenhuisstraat 21, Hengelo (OV)-6.6%
€ 369.000€ 395.000
Ziekenhuisstraat 21
D
118324
Hengelo (OV)yesterday
Suze Robertsonlaan 27, Enschede-6.4%
€ 720.000€ 769.000
Suze Robertsonlaan 27
A
146
Enschede2 days ago
Edisonstraat 7, Enschede-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
Edisonstraat 7
A
110
Enschede2 days ago
Europastraat 99, Borne-4.2%
€ 345.000€ 360.000
Europastraat 99
E
100208
Borne2 days ago
Gronausestraat 64, Losser-6.2%
€ 795.000€ 847.500
Gronausestraat 64
B
1811116
Losser3 days ago
Oosterstraat 9 A, Enschede-2.2%
€ 625.000€ 639.000
Oosterstraat 9 A
A+++
157244
Enschede4 days ago
De Genestetstraat 17, Enschede-2.8%
€ 549.000€ 565.000
De Genestetstraat 17
A
140158
Enschede5 days ago
Zwaluwstraat 6, Enschede-1.9%
€ 515.000€ 525.000
Zwaluwstraat 6
A
123227
Enschede5 days ago
Padbree 1, Haaksbergen-2.6%
€ 380.000€ 390.000
Padbree 1
A
116
Haaksbergen6 days ago
Park de Kotten 181
Photo 2 of Park de Kotten 181Photo 3 of Park de Kotten 181Photo 4 of Park de Kotten 181Photo 5 of Park de Kotten 181
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.5%

Park de Kotten 181

Enschede · 7522EJ

Apartment at Park de Kotten 181 in Enschede (Bolhaar neighbourhood). The home was built in 1964 and has 82 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Enschede (1.6 km). The nearest primary school is Bonifatius (647 m).

822 beds1964Label EApartment
Asking price€ 268,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 Aug 2026
  2. Price reduced
    18 Jun 2026
    € 268,000
    € 7,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area82 m²
Construction year1964
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 256,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bolhaar neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.6%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.7%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater22 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions55 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)303 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,140 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1121%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 254
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby418 m
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,615 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average39%· NL 36%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.3%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.571 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away6.4 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)36.8 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)13.7 km

Stations

Enschede1.6 km · Train station
Enschede Kennispark2.8 km · Train station
Enschede De Eschmarke5.2 km · Train station
Hengelo Oost5.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

10 construction plans within 1 km · 19 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bonifatius

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 128 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 8% of schools

647 m
Openbare Basisschool Roombeek

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 154 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

1.2 km
Christelijke Basisschool Anna van Buren

57th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 398 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Basisschool Menkotoren

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 117 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.3 km
De Zonnewijzer

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool Het Zeggelt Montessori-School

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 534 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Openbare basisschool Prinseschool Staringstraat

4th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 207 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

1.7 km
Enschedese Schoolvereniging

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 214 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Openbare Basisschool Prinseschool

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 107 pupils · total 718 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 14% of schools

1.9 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool De Fontein

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 57 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Het Stedelijk Kottenpark praktijkonderwijs, vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

9th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 158 exam candidates

342 m
Het Stedelijk ISK praktijkonderwijs, vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

594 m
Greijdanus School voor LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 41 exam candidates

1.3 km
Zone.college vmbo Enschede

71st percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 197 exam candidates

1.4 km
Het Stedelijk Florapark vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.4 km
Bonhoeffer College voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, VMBO, LWOO en PrO, Bruggertstraat 60

20th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 215 exam candidates

2.5 km
Het Stedelijk Zwering praktijkonderwijs, vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

46th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 51 exam candidates

3.0 km
Bonhoeffer College voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, VMBO, LWOO en PrO, Wethouder Beversstraat 195

50th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 162 exam candidates

3.3 km
Het Stedelijk Alpha praktijkonderwijs, vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

18th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 96 exam candidates

3.3 km
Bonhoeffer College voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, VMBO, LWOO en PrO, Van der Waalslaan 35

10th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 314 exam candidates

3.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?