Price drops in and around Gorinchem

More homes in and around Gorinchem whose asking price was recently cut.

Vogelsangstraat 80, Leerdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vogelsangstraat 80
A
115
Leerdamtoday
Lingsesdijk 26, Gorinchem-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Lingsesdijk 26
D
80340
Gorinchemtoday
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendamyesterday
Scheepjesbrug 123, Meerkerk-2.4%
€ 399.000€ 409.000
Scheepjesbrug 123
C
78
Meerkerkyesterday
Kazerneplein 33, Gorinchem-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Kazerneplein 33
B
77
Gorinchemyesterday
Vlietlaan 7, Gorinchem-13.5%
€ 1.695.000€ 1.960.000
Vlietlaan 7
A
541
Gorinchemyesterday50% says: fair
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendam2 days ago
van der Loostraat 29, Veen-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
van der Loostraat 29
B
150
Veen2 days ago
Kerkstraat 28 d, Leerdam-2.5%
€ 272.000€ 279.000
Kerkstraat 28 d
C
35
Leerdam3 days ago
Fluitenkruid 31, Gorinchem-3.3%
€ 580.000€ 600.000
Fluitenkruid 31
A++
139
Gorinchem3 days ago
Botersloot 10 A, Noordeloos-4.2%
€ 800.000€ 835.000
Botersloot 10 A
E
207390
Noordeloos3 days ago
Langendijk 66, Gorinchem-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Langendijk 66
A
13564
Gorinchem3 days ago
Merwedekanaal 104, Gorinchem-4.8%
€ 785.000€ 825.000
Merwedekanaal 104
A
159785
Gorinchem3 days ago
Tolsteeg 17, Gorinchem-12.0%
€ 550.000€ 625.000
Tolsteeg 17
153
Gorinchem6 days ago
Witboomstraat 42 d, Veen-3.5%
€ 700.000€ 725.000
Witboomstraat 42 d
B
316
Veen7 days ago
Julianastraat 1 b, Leerdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Julianastraat 1 b
A
84
Leerdam13 days ago
Pompstraat 29
Photo 2 of Pompstraat 29Photo 3 of Pompstraat 29Photo 4 of Pompstraat 29Photo 5 of Pompstraat 29
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.1%

Pompstraat 29

Gorinchem · 4201HB

Apartment at Pompstraat 29 in Gorinchem (Benedenstad neighbourhood). The home was built in 2000 and has 65 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Gorinchem (479 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool de Tamboerijn (177 m).

651 beds2000Label DApartment
Asking price€ 325,000
Was€ 350,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 325,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 350,000

Property details

Living area65 m²
Construction year2000
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 311,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Benedenstad neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated135 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to interchange stationFar away26.6 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away19.7 km
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime76.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.7%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure33
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.4%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors44.2%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)3.09 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels8%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 391
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered5
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.4%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated4.4 µg/kg
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot5,361 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical730 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.4%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.574 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away16.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)16.1 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)5 km
Distance to nearest transmission mastNo transmitter mast in the neighbourhood315 m

Stations

Gorinchem479 m · Train station
Arkel5.0 km · Train station
Boven Hardinxveld6.3 km · Train station
Hardinxveld-Giessendam9.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

34 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool de Tamboerijn

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

177 m
BS De Tweemaster

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

234 m
Jenaplanschool Gorkum

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Katholieke Basisschool Mariëngaarde

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.0 km
IBS el Enbiya

no recent test score

1.1 km
Meander, locatie JP Waale

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 435 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.3 km
Samen Onderweg

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.4 km
Dominee Koelmanschool

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
CBS De Regenboog

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
BS Graaf Reinald

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 419 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stichting Willem van Oranje Onderwijsgroep

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 81 exam candidates

727 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium Camphusianum

43rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

879 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

66th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 101 exam candidates

923 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

no exam results · VBO

923 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Merwedekanaal 8

no exam results · PRO

958 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Koningin Wilhelminalaan 2

28th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 59 exam candidates

1.2 km
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Wijdschildlaan 4

10th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 236 exam candidates

1.3 km
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Munnikenland 27

82nd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 77 exam candidates

1.8 km
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Hoefslag 4

22nd percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

2.1 km
Gomarusschool s.g.voor VMBO Havo Atheneum

81st percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 320 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?