Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalentoday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschtoday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Boschyesterday
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Boschyesterday
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch2 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch3 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel4 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught4 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)4 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch5 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem5 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen5 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch5 days ago
Vughterstraat 103, Den Bosch-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Vughterstraat 103
C
42
Den Bosch5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 9, Kerkdriel-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Beatrixstraat 9
D
119
Kerkdriel6 days ago
Baselaarstraat 6, Ammerzoden-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Baselaarstraat 6
B
148
Ammerzoden6 days ago
Snellestraat 21 A
Photo 2 of Snellestraat 21 APhoto 3 of Snellestraat 21 APhoto 4 of Snellestraat 21 APhoto 5 of Snellestraat 21 A
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.7%

Snellestraat 21 A

Den Bosch · 5211EM

Apartment at Snellestraat 21 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Binnenstad centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1566 and has 50 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label F. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch (598 m). The nearest primary school is Kindcentrum Het Stadshart (302 m).

501 beds1566Label FApartment
Asking price€ 300,000
Was€ 325,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    2 days ago
  2. Under offer
    9 days ago
  3. Price reduced
    9 Jul 2026
    € 300,000
    € 25,000
  4. For sale
    2 Jun 2026
  5. Off funda
    26 May 2026
    € 325,000

Property details

Living area50 m²
Construction year1566
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 301,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Binnenstad centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated190 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market9
Distance to sex establishment or swingers' clubRight next door (<100 m)100 m
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery4%
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m3
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area119
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.97 ratio
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime171 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure68
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity20
Points to note · Environment & risk13
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,477.1 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.3%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater0 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels4%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)82 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)543 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away4.5 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Plus points10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical740 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.836 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away41.4 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)28.5 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.2 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.9 km
Distance to arable cropFar away (>250 m)831 m
Distance to sprayed cropFar away (>250 m)732 m

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch598 m · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch Oost1.8 km · Train station
Vught4.3 km · Train station
Rosmalen5.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

62 permits within 500 m · 7 construction plans within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

302 m
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

384 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

937 m
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

1.4 km
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
ATO, basisschool Het Rondeel

35th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.9 km
Vrijeschool De Driestroom

82nd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 242 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
De Vlindertuin/kindcentrum

83rd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 221 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

2.2 km
ATO - kindcentrum Aan de Oosterplas

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 356 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

890 m
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

1.1 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

1.6 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

1.7 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.2 km
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

2.3 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.1 km
Maurick College Scholengemeenschap voor vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

58th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 382 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?