Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
St.-Ludgerusstraat 365
Photo 2 of St.-Ludgerusstraat 365Photo 3 of St.-Ludgerusstraat 365Photo 4 of St.-Ludgerusstraat 365Photo 5 of St.-Ludgerusstraat 365
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.0%

St.-Ludgerusstraat 365

Utrecht · 3553CX

Apartment at St.-Ludgerusstraat 365 in Utrecht (Elinkwijk en omgeving neighbourhood). The home was built in 1920 and has 157 m² of living space, 6 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Zuilen (830 m). The nearest primary school is KBS Ludger (110 m).

1576 beds1920Label DApartment
Asking price€ 575,000
Was€ 599,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    10 Jul 2026
    € 575,000
    € 24,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 599,000

Property details

Living area157 m²
Construction year1920
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms2
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 395,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Elinkwijk en omgeving neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated235 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.1%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Capacity nearest WWTPVery large treatment plant324,115 i.e.
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors33.2%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up100%
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up0 m²
Plot area (cadastral plot)Small plot84 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions51 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.3 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.6%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.613 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away38.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)23.6 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1 km

Stations

Utrecht Zuilen830 m · Train station
Utrecht Leidsche Rijn2.0 km · Train station
Utrecht Overvecht2.6 km · Train station
CS Jaarbeursplein2.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 36 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
KBS Ludger

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 309 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

110 m
Basisschool Prinses Margriet

31st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

230 m
Openbare Basisschool de Cirkel

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 192 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

444 m
KBS Wijzer aan de Vecht

57th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

599 m
Al Amana Zuilen

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 354 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

838 m
OBS Rietendakschool

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 327 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

857 m
De Kleine Vliegenier

82nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

895 m
Basisschool Jules Verne

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 185 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

973 m
KBS Marcus

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 103: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.2 km
De Boemerang

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 168 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.7 km
Yuverta

39th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 96 exam candidates

1.7 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Vader Rijndreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.8 km
NUOVO Scholen, openbare scholengemeenschap voor praktijkonderwijs, vmbo en mavo

11th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 142 exam candidates

2.0 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

2.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Stroyenborchdreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Utrechtse School

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.2 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Van Lieflandlaan 117

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.2 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

2.6 km
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?