Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Stationsstraat 18
Photo 2 of Stationsstraat 18Photo 3 of Stationsstraat 18Photo 4 of Stationsstraat 18Photo 5 of Stationsstraat 18
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -0.0%

Stationsstraat 18

Utrecht · 3511EE

Apartment at Stationsstraat 18 in Utrecht (Hoog-Catharijne NS en Jaarbeurs neighbourhood). The home was built in 1975 and has 101 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is CS Centrumzijde (227 m). The nearest primary school is KBS De Pijlstaart (547 m).

1012 beds1975Label CApartment
Asking price€ 524,999
Was€ 525,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    24 Jun 2026
  3. Price reduced
    19 Jun 2026
    € 524,999
    € 1
  4. Listed for sale
    16 Jun 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area101 m²
Construction year1975
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 602,000
OwnershipMunicipal property subject to leasehold and building rights (opstal)
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hoog-Catharijne NS en Jaarbeurs neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated105 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1025 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area107
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime1,560.5 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 8.01
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Strong rail nuisance4.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Environmental health risk (MGR)High environmental health risk7.9%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.5 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside25.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.8%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby21
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels5%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)690 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway162 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,482 m²
Plan statusFinalfinal
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical80 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.633 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away40 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)22.8 km

Stations

CS Centrumzijde227 m · Light rail
Utrecht Centraal277 m · Train station
CS Jaarbeursplein493 m · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg894 m · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 39 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
KBS De Pijlstaart

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 191 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

547 m
ODBS Pieterskerkhof

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

877 m
Openbare Basisschool De Koekoek

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 336 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

897 m
Kathedrale Koorschool

88th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 53 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

914 m
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

950 m
Vrije School Utrecht

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 437 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

973 m
KBS De Catharijnepoort

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool Agatha Snellen

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 211 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Nieuwe Regentesseschool

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 222 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

806 m
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

936 m
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

972 m
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.0 km
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.0 km
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.4 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.5 km
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

1.6 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.6 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?