Price drops in and around IJsselstein

More homes in and around IJsselstein whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Jopie Huismanstraat 153, Utrecht-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
A
134
Utrechtyesterday
Parkzichtlaan 69, Utrecht-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Parkzichtlaan 69
A+++
77
Utrechtyesterday
Rooseveltlaan 448, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Rooseveltlaan 448
B
75
Utrechtyesterday
Lijsterstraat 115, Utrecht-2.5%
€ 775.000€ 795.000
Lijsterstraat 115
B
105
Utrecht2 days ago
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A, Utrecht-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A
D
47
Utrecht2 days ago
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302, Utrecht-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302
A+
57
Utrecht2 days ago
Utrechtsestraat 24 a
Photo 2 of Utrechtsestraat 24 aPhoto 3 of Utrechtsestraat 24 aPhoto 4 of Utrechtsestraat 24 aPhoto 5 of Utrechtsestraat 24 a
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -11.3%

Utrechtsestraat 24 a

IJsselstein · 3401CW

Apartment at Utrechtsestraat 24 in IJsselstein (IJsselstein-Binnenstad neighbourhood). The home was built in 1905 and has 105 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Binnenstad (547 m). The nearest primary school is OBS 't Kasteel (282 m).

1053 beds1905Label AApartment
Asking price€ 430,000
Was€ 485,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    7 days ago
  2. Relisted
    6 Jul 2026
    € 430,000
    € 55,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 485,000

Property details

Living area105 m²
Construction year1905
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 429,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the IJsselstein-Binnenstad neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable20%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market9
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 475
Distance to interchange stationFar away12.1 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away11.2 km
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area25
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime122.1 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.6%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure8
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)476 m
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside43.3%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up100%
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up0 m²
Plot area (cadastral plot)Small plot73 m²
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,090
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 508,000
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 268
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)142 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0589%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.9%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.643 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away31 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)30.8 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.1 km

Stations

Binnenstad547 m · Light rail
Clinckhoeff724 m · Light rail
Hooghe Waerd732 m · Light rail
Eiteren829 m · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 7 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
OBS 't Kasteel

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

282 m
Kindcentrum De Minstreel

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 426 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

589 m
Kindcentrum-Wij

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 113 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

800 m
De Ark

82nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 437 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

819 m
De Pijler

40th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 180 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Basisschool De Torenuil

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 228 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.0 km
De Tandem

21st percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 183 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

1.0 km
Agnesschool

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 229 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Basisschool De Opstap

79th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 452 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Prinses Margrietschool

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 369 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
De Baanbreker praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

465 m
Cals College RK SGM voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

69th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 165 exam candidates

879 m
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Flamingo 3-A

60th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO · 67 exam candidates

2.0 km
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Albatros 1

17th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 96 exam candidates

2.1 km
Cals College Roomskatholiek Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

27th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 357 exam candidates

3.5 km
Oosterlicht College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo

48th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 360 exam candidates

3.8 km
Lekpoort College voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

47th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 211 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?