Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91
Photo 2 of Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91Photo 3 of Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91Photo 4 of Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91Photo 5 of Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.1%

Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91

Utrecht · 3527XB

Apartment at Van Bijnkershoeklaan 91 in Utrecht (Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1964 and has 71 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is 24 Oktoberplein-Zuid (252 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Anne Frank (302 m).

713 beds1964Label DApartment
Asking price€ 325,000
Was€ 350,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    29 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    9 Jul 2026
    € 325,000
    € 25,000
  3. Listed for sale
    10 Jun 2026
    € 350,000

Property details

Living area71 m²
Construction year1964
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 365,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated145 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1347 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1212 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime75.3 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside32.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors35.1%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.87 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.7 °C
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work41.6%· NL 32.5%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot3,960 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical330 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.626 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away38.3 km

Stations

24 Oktoberplein-Zuid252 m · Light rail
Winkelcentrum Kanaleneiland569 m · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg944 m · Light rail
CS Jaarbeursplein1.3 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 114 construction plans within 1 km · 37 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

302 m
PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 711 pupils

Disadvantage score 122: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

490 m
Johan de Witt

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

853 m
De Kaleidoskoop

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.1 km
De Olijfboom

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.1 km
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.1 km
Christelijke Basisschool De Brug

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Openbare Montessorischool Oog in Al

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 309 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
2e Marnixschool Christelijk Basisonderwijs

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 254 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

58 m
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

84 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

130 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

244 m
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

955 m
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

1.4 km
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

1.4 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.5 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.7 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

2.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?