Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Bereklauw 5, Udenhout-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Bereklauw 5
C
132
Udenhouttoday
Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Van Sasse van Ysseltstraat 4
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.3%

Van Sasse van Ysseltstraat 4

Tilburg · 5041BL

End-of-terrace house at Van Sasse van Ysseltstraat 4 in Tilburg (Theresia Midden neighbourhood). The home was built in 1938 and has 201 m² of living space, a 121 m² plot, 7 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (707 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Stappen (374 m).

201121plot7 beds1938Label GEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 555,000
Was€ 580,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    4 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    30 Jun 2026
    € 555,000
    € 25,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 580,000

Property details

Living area201 m²
Plot121 m²
Construction year1938
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms7
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 520,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Theresia Midden neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy4
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsHigh emissions88 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)467 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics4
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Livability Meter: physical environmentUnfavourable physical environment-0.0506 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.129 score
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.5%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby20
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby10
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,963.7 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside39%
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up90%
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up10 m²
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby305 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away9.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space116 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical540 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential8,062 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield990 kWh/kWp/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.5%

Stations

Tilburg707 m · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit2.1 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof6.2 km · Train station
Oisterwijk7.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 61 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

374 m
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

413 m
Basisschool Hasseltse Poorten

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

736 m
De Cocon

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

746 m
Basisschool Den Bijstere

18th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

812 m
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

947 m
Basisschool De Vijf Hoeven

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.3 km
Kindercampus Oculus

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 94 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool Hubertus

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 209 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

1.0 km
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

1.1 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

1.3 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenmavo

4th percentile: low · 78% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 73 exam candidates

1.6 km
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.6 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.6 km
2College Cobbenhagenlyceum Waldorfstroom

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.6 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenlyceum

17th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 128 exam candidates

1.7 km
Praktijkcollege Tilburg

no exam results · PRO

1.7 km
Novum Saeculum Tilburg

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?