Price drops in and around Harderwijk

More homes in and around Harderwijk whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Couperuslaan 1 F, Harderwijk-3.1%
€ 745.000€ 769.000
Couperuslaan 1 F
A
169
Harderwijkyesterday
Kerkstraat 60, Putten-2.5%
€ 829.000€ 850.000
Kerkstraat 60
D
131409
Putten2 days ago
Hazeleger 50, Zeewolde-1.7%
€ 565.000€ 575.000
Hazeleger 50
A
138255
Zeewolde3 days ago
Vogelstraat 6, Harderwijk-3.8%
€ 524.500€ 545.000
Vogelstraat 6
D
98185
Harderwijk4 days ago
Kaapsduinhof 63, Zeewolde-4.1%
€ 498.000€ 519.500
Kaapsduinhof 63
A++
110
Zeewolde5 days ago
Parallelweg 26 234, Hierden-8.3%
€ 274.500€ 299.500
Parallelweg 26 234
440
Hierden5 days ago
Fitislaan 38, Zeewolde-4.1%
€ 849.000€ 885.000
Fitislaan 38
A
161
Zeewolde6 days ago
Prins Hendriklaan 46, Ermelo-9.3%
€ 925.000€ 1.020.000
Prins Hendriklaan 46
B
153
Ermelo7 days ago
Bluesdreef 17, Harderwijk-2.7%
€ 725.000€ 745.000
Bluesdreef 17
A
186
Harderwijk11 days ago
Rabbistraat 96, Harderwijk-8.2%
€ 449.500€ 489.500
Rabbistraat 96
A
94
Harderwijk17/08/2026
Stationsstraat 17 C, Ermelo-5.8%
€ 375.000€ 398.000
Stationsstraat 17 C
B
85
Ermelo06/08/2026
Roosendaalseweg 198, Putten-9.2%
€ 1.498.000€ 1.649.000
Roosendaalseweg 198
A
17310495
Putten31/07/2026
Stationslaan 115 12, Harderwijk-5.4%
€ 799.500€ 845.000
Stationslaan 115 12
A
138
Harderwijk24/07/2026
Keizerstraat 13, Harderwijk-3.7%
€ 479.500€ 498.000
Keizerstraat 13
F
138107
Harderwijk24/07/2026
Chansondreef 35, Harderwijk-4.6%
€ 495.000€ 519.000
Chansondreef 35
A+
124139
Harderwijk23/07/2026
Koperwiek 4, Ermelo-4.2%
€ 498.000€ 520.000
Koperwiek 4
A
119155
Ermelo14/07/2026
Vogelstraat 6
Photo 2 of Vogelstraat 6Photo 3 of Vogelstraat 6Photo 4 of Vogelstraat 6Photo 5 of Vogelstraat 6
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Vogelstraat 6

Harderwijk · 3841JE

Semi-detached at Vogelstraat 6 in Harderwijk (Zeebuurt West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1971 and has 98 m² of living space, a 185 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Harderwijk (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is De Veste (479 m).

98185plot2 beds1971Label DSemi-detached
Asking price€ 524,500
Was€ 545,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    4 days ago
    € 524,500
    € 20,500
  2. Listed for sale
    26 Jun 2026
    € 545,000

Property details

Living area98 m²
Plot185 m²
Construction year1971
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 401,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Zeebuurt West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.2%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow60%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.1%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away24 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away20 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure23
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity10
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-16.9 mm/yr
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions51 kg/m2/yr
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)942 m
Distance to military terrainNear military site2 km
Distance to airportNearby13.9 km
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.3 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away13.9 km
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.4%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land98 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space107 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical750 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,098 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield950 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Harderwijk1.4 km · Train station
Ermelo5.5 km · Train station
Putten10.0 km · Train station
Nunspeet11.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

22 permits within 500 m · 78 construction plans within 1 km · 8 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Veste

98th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 185 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 34% of schools

479 m
Christelijke Basisschool DOK 19

25th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 182 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

486 m
Basisschool de Rank

99th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 206 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

599 m
PC BS De Schakel

24th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 213 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

926 m
Basisschool Dominicus Savio

49th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

967 m
Islamitische Basisschool Al-Islaah

3rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.1 km
Vrije School Valentijn

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 122 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Basisschool Het Talent

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool De Brug

23rd percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 128 pupils

Disadvantage score 21: more disadvantage than 61% of schools

1.6 km
Christelijke basisschool De Bron

62nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 342 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stadspoort College Harderwijk

no exam results · PRO

899 m
Morgen College, Westeinde 31

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.2 km
Christelijk College Nassau-Veluwe

46th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 214 exam candidates

1.2 km
Morgen College, Westeinde 35

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Morgen College, Mecklenburglaan 3

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.6 km
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Slingerbos/Levant voor Ath Havo Mavo

10th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 304 exam candidates

2.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?