Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Westerdijk 18 T
Photo 2 of Westerdijk 18 TPhoto 3 of Westerdijk 18 TPhoto 4 of Westerdijk 18 TPhoto 5 of Westerdijk 18 T
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.7%

Westerdijk 18 T

Utrecht · 3513EW

Apartment at Westerdijk 18 in Utrecht (Pijlsweerd-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2013 and has 85 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Centraal (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is KBS De Pijlstaart (422 m).

852 beds2013Label AApartment
Asking price€ 599,000
Was€ 649,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    27 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    16 Jun 2026
    € 599,000
    € 50,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 649,000

Property details

Living area85 m²
Construction year2013
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 608,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Pijlsweerd-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated305 persons
Livability Meter: physical environmentUnfavourable physical environment-0.0549 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity19 buildings
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6.94
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Capacity nearest WWTPVery large treatment plant324,115 i.e.
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.4 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside29%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors32.7%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable50%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby277 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work38.4%· NL 32.5%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot900 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions14 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)64 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical440 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Utrecht Centraal1.1 km · Train station
CS Jaarbeursplein1.2 km · Light rail
CS Centrumzijde1.2 km · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg1.5 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 19 construction plans within 1 km · 40 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
KBS De Pijlstaart

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 191 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

422 m
Openbare Basisschool De Koekoek

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 336 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

524 m
Basisschool Dr D Bos

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 371 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

637 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Fakkel

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 271 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

637 m
De Boemerang

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 168 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

708 m
KBS De Catharijnepoort

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

975 m
Basisschool Jules Verne

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 185 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.0 km
Kathedrale Koorschool

88th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 53 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
De Kleine Vliegenier

82nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
OBS Rietendakschool

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 327 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

1.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

415 m
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

817 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Vader Rijndreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.0 km
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.1 km
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Utrechtse School

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.2 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Van Lieflandlaan 117

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.2 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

1.3 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.5 km
NUOVO Scholen, openbare scholengemeenschap voor praktijkonderwijs, vmbo en mavo

11th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 142 exam candidates

1.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?