Price drops in and around Roosendaal

More homes in and around Roosendaal whose asking price was recently cut.

Margrietberg 10, Roosendaal-2.5%
€ 629.000€ 645.000
Margrietberg 10
A
169242
Roosendaalyesterday
Schapendreef 13, Hoogerheide-2.7%
€ 719.000€ 739.000
Schapendreef 13
B
192689
Hoogerheideyesterday
Kloosterstraat 2 a, Wouw-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Kloosterstraat 2 a
A
100
Wouwyesterday
Smoutstraat 15, Sprundel-2.3%
€ 779.000€ 797.000
Smoutstraat 15
A
263
Sprundel2 days ago
Elzeplein 2, Steenbergen (NB)-4.3%
€ 449.500€ 469.500
Elzeplein 2
B
120409
Steenbergen (NB)2 days ago
Vriezendijk 2, Steenbergen (NB)-11.1%
€ 399.000€ 449.000
Vriezendijk 2
C
98306
Steenbergen (NB)3 days ago
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12, Oudenbosch-2.9%
€ 378.972€ 390.298
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12
Oudenbosch3 days ago
Nispensestraat 76, Roosendaal-4.4%
€ 349.000€ 365.000
Nispensestraat 76
79
Roosendaal4 days ago
Nispensestraat 76 0, Roosendaal-6.9%
€ 349.000€ 375.000
Nispensestraat 76 0
81
Roosendaal4 days ago
Spoorstraat 42, Zegge-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Spoorstraat 42
A++
75
Zegge4 days ago
Thornerstraat 11, Sprundel-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Thornerstraat 11
A+
138
Sprundel5 days ago
Zundertseweg 18, Roosendaal-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Zundertseweg 18
A+++
2131160
Roosendaal5 days ago100% says: underpriced
Veerweg 11, Steenbergen (NB)-7.5%
€ 629.000€ 679.750
Veerweg 11
B
142310
Steenbergen (NB)6 days ago
Vughtstraat 6, Roosendaal-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Vughtstraat 6
C
202
Roosendaal7 days ago
Emmastraat 14, Roosendaal-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Emmastraat 14
D
126305
Roosendaal7 days ago
Plantagebaan 182, Wouwse Plantage-3.5%
€ 530.000€ 549.000
Plantagebaan 182
E
170
Wouwse Plantage7 days ago
Wouwbaan 230
Photo 2 of Wouwbaan 230Photo 3 of Wouwbaan 230Photo 4 of Wouwbaan 230Photo 5 of Wouwbaan 230
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.8%

Wouwbaan 230

Roosendaal · 4703TA

Semi-detached at Wouwbaan 230 in Roosendaal (Vroenhout neighbourhood). The home was built in 1917 and has 126 m² of living space, a 328 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Roosendaal (3.2 km). The nearest primary school is De Wending (1.3 km).

126328plot4 beds1917Label BSemi-detached
Asking price€ 385,000
Was€ 400,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    3 days ago
  2. Relisted
    21 Jul 2026
    € 385,000
    € 15,000
  3. Listed for sale
    19 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area126 m²
Plot328 m²
Construction year1917
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 362,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Vroenhout neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Livability Meter: physical environmentUnfavourable physical environment-0.0817 score
Liveability index: amenitiesClearly fewer facilities than average-0.1337 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
General practitioner surgeries within 3 km (average)Few GP surgeries nearby1.9
Child-friendliness (score)Little child-friendly20 score
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime353.2 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from wind turbines (neighbourhood)Strong turbine noise3.5%
Noise loadLoud65 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive56 dB
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,703.1 mol/ha/yr
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot174 m above sea level
Points to note10
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,410 m³· NL 800%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 330
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)957 m
Distance to arable cropNearby (50–100 m)76 m
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)55 m
Distance to flower bulb fieldBulb cultivation nearby179 m
Distance to main/through roadRight on main road15 m
Distance to lilac fieldNearby (50-250 m)179 m
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise16.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land22%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land255 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels49%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space98 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)166 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,001 kWh/yr

Stations

Roosendaal3.2 km · Train station
Bergen op Zoom9.1 km · Train station
Oudenbosch10.5 km · Train station
Etten-Leur16.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 construction plans within 1 km · 44 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Wending

51st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 178 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Kindcentrum BergOp

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 56 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.9 km
KPO Kindcentrum De Stappen

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 278 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Baayaert

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 197 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Lavoor

82nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Blokwei

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 148 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

2.2 km
IBS Aïsha

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

2.2 km
Openbare Basisschool de Wingerd

61st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 353 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Appel

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 190 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

2.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiberg

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 328 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Gertrudis

24th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 84 exam candidates

3.0 km
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Norbertus

20th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 185 exam candidates

3.4 km
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 1

90th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 79 exam candidates

3.6 km
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 111

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.1 km
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Burg Schneiderlaan 2

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 282 exam candidates

4.5 km
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Commandobaan 8

no exam results · MAVO

4.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?