Price drops in and around Lelystad

More homes in and around Lelystad whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Botter 23 20, Lelystad-6.3%
€ 375.000€ 400.000
Botter 23 20
A
102171
Lelystadtoday
Parnassialaan 106, Lelystad-15.6%
€ 325.000€ 385.000
Parnassialaan 106
A
105
Lelystadtoday50% says: underpriced
Boterbloemhof 89, Lelystad-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
Boterbloemhof 89
A
125
Lelystadyesterday
Horst 28 21, Lelystad-2.0%
€ 479.500€ 489.500
Horst 28 21
A
130
Lelystad2 days ago
Waagstraat 77, Lelystad-5.8%
€ 325.000€ 345.000
Waagstraat 77
B
78
Lelystad5 days ago
Wederiklaan 66, Lelystad-5.6%
€ 675.000€ 715.000
Wederiklaan 66
A+
128
Lelystad5 days ago
Akkerkers 1, Lelystad-5.0%
€ 665.000€ 700.000
Akkerkers 1
171398
Lelystad5 days ago
Jol 11 30, Lelystad-6.3%
€ 825.000€ 880.000
Jol 11 30
B
315
Lelystad8 days ago
Schoener 44 7, Lelystad-3.8%
€ 615.000€ 639.500
Schoener 44 7
B
138
Lelystad9 days ago
Den Essenburg 11, Lelystad-5.3%
€ 895.000€ 945.000
Den Essenburg 11
A
197630
Lelystad11 days ago
Zandbank 174, Lelystad-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Zandbank 174
A+
114
Lelystad12 days ago
Stadseiland 92, Lelystad-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Stadseiland 92
B
153
Lelystad12 days ago
Gondel 14 11, Lelystad-0.3%
€ 349.000€ 350.000
Gondel 14 11
A
136
Lelystad12 days ago
Reygersbeek 8, Lelystad-7.1%
€ 525.000€ 565.000
Reygersbeek 8
A+++
142
Lelystad12 days ago
Birdielaan 27, Lelystad-0.6%
€ 895.000€ 900.000
Birdielaan 27
A
275899
Lelystad17/08/2026
Galjoen 01 22, Lelystad-7.1%
€ 650.000€ 700.000
Galjoen 01 22
A
168499
Lelystad14/08/2026
Zandbank 174
Photo 2 of Zandbank 174Photo 3 of Zandbank 174Photo 4 of Zandbank 174Photo 5 of Zandbank 174
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.1%

Zandbank 174

Lelystad · 8224ZM

End-of-terrace house at Zandbank 174 in Lelystad (Damrif, Kustrif, Gors, Zandbank neighbourhood). The home was built in 1973 and has 114 m² of living space, a 159 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Lelystad Centrum (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Timotheussch (603 m).

114159plot4 beds1973Label A+End-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 395,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    12 days ago
    € 375,000
    € 20,000
  2. Relisted
    30 Jul 2026
    € 395,000
    +€ 120,000
  3. Sold
    10 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area114 m²
Plot159 m²
Construction year1973
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 326,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Damrif, Kustrif, Gors, Zandbank neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics6
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1192 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share26.6%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow55%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High22.5%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.1%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 454
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental76%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-32.4 mm/yr
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.87 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,166
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1122%
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby424 m
Distance to airportNearby7 km
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)649 m
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.5%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average49.6%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land71 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions16 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space67 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)81 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,477 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,023 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Lelystad Centrum1.1 km · Train station
Dronten16.5 km · Train station
Almere Oostvaarders17.5 km · Train station
Almere Buiten19.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 5 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Timotheussch

32nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 103 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

603 m
IKC de Zeearend

12th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 149 pupils

Disadvantage score 64: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

741 m
De Vuurtoren

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

782 m
Ichthus

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 93 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

782 m
Al-Ihsaan

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 183 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

857 m
Openbare Basisschool De Optimist

7th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

895 m
Het Mozaiek

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

927 m
De Lepelaar

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 135 pupils

Disadvantage score 64: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

962 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool de Kring

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 387 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

1.0 km
De Driemaster

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Aeres VMBO Lelystad

2nd percentile: low · 71% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO · 122 exam candidates

2.0 km
De Steiger school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.1 km
PORTEUM 3 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

11th percentile: low · 80% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 259 exam candidates

2.2 km
PORTEUM 2 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

4th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 233 exam candidates

2.3 km
PORTEUM 1 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

42nd percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 195 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?