Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Mark 10, Tilburg-5.1%
€ 650.000€ 685.000
Mark 10
C
155
Tilburg3 days ago
Bredaseweg 170
Photo 2 of Bredaseweg 170Photo 3 of Bredaseweg 170Photo 4 of Bredaseweg 170Photo 5 of Bredaseweg 170
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.6%

Bredaseweg 170

Tilburg · 5038NK

End-of-terrace house at Bredaseweg 170 in Tilburg (Sint Anna Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1890 and has 157 m² of living space, a 160 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (939 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel (379 m).

157160plot4 beds1890Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 550,000
Was€ 559,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    3 Jul 2026
    € 550,000
    € 9,000
  2. Price reduced
    3 Jul 2026
    € 559,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 569,000

Property details

Living area157 m²
Plot160 m²
Construction year1890
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 441,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Sint Anna Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated115 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity17 buildings
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Noise loadLoud67 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive57 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.1 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,766 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors42.7%
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up71%
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable41%
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away10.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.1%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space105 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)132 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,247 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield990 kWh/kWp/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137

Stations

Tilburg939 m · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit1.8 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof5.9 km · Train station
Oisterwijk8.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 9 construction plans within 1 km · 48 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

379 m
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

481 m
Basisschool De Triangel

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 96: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

869 m
Basisschool De Zuidwester

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

879 m
Basisschool Harten4

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

902 m
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Christoffel

57th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 564 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Basisschool De Vijf Hoeven

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.4 km
Jan Ligthartschool Rendierhof

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 74 pupils · total 515 pupils

Disadvantage score 101: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

333 m
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

424 m
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.0 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.2 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

1.7 km
Koning Willem II College voor Lyc Havo Mavo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 288 exam candidates

1.7 km
Campus 013, scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo, lwoo

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 184 exam candidates

1.8 km
De Nieuwste School voor vwo havo mavo

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

1.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?