Price drops in and around Veldhoven

More homes in and around Veldhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Mortierlaan 115, Eindhoven-2.2%
€ 450.000€ 460.000
Mortierlaan 115
C
124
Eindhoventoday
Anna van Egmondstraat 8, Eindhoven-5.4%
€ 695.000€ 735.000
Anna van Egmondstraat 8
A
149
Eindhoventoday
Julianalaan 14, Hapert-0.8%
€ 644.500€ 649.500
Julianalaan 14
C
184334
Haperttoday
Tulderhei 19, Veldhoven-2.8%
€ 598.000€ 615.000
Tulderhei 19
A++
143252
Veldhoventoday
Florastate 11, Eindhoven-3.0%
€ 509.000€ 525.000
Florastate 11
C
96
Eindhoventoday
Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhovenyesterday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhovenyesterday
Kapittelhof 16, Oirschot-2.8%
€ 485.000€ 499.000
Kapittelhof 16
A
126
Oirschotyesterday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhovenyesterday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhovenyesterday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhovenyesterday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhovenyesterday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhoven2 days ago
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhoven2 days ago
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhoven2 days ago
Weverwei 11, Valkenswaard-5.5%
€ 415.000€ 439.000
Weverwei 11
A
131
Valkenswaard2 days ago
Bree 107
Photo 2 of Bree 107Photo 3 of Bree 107Photo 4 of Bree 107Photo 5 of Bree 107
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.8%

Bree 107

Veldhoven · 5501JC

Apartment at Bree 107 in Veldhoven (Cobbeek en Centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1979 and has 106 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (5 km). The nearest primary school is Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Rank (499 m).

1063 beds1979Label BApartment
Asking price€ 379,000
Was€ 398,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    28 Jul 2026
  2. Price reduced
    19 Jun 2026
    € 379,000
    € 19,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 398,000

Property details

Living area106 m²
Construction year1979
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 371,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Cobbeek en Centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.4%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.7 km
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure10
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0.1
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Distance to airportDirectly next to airport4.2 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Traffic on your own streetVery busy (main/motorway)11,250 per day
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 420
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,191
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 529,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.5%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.1%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.8 °C
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot9,192 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average31%· NL 36%
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)189 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.636 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away64.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)4.7 km

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S5.0 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion5.0 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal5.8 km · Train station
Geldrop10.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

10 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 42 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Rank

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 155 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

499 m
De Meerhoef

99th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 229 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

691 m
Basisschool EigenWijs

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 286 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

724 m
aan 't Heike

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 122 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

1.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Zeelsterhof

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 323 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiacker

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Brembocht

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 374 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Berckacker

61st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 166 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Op Dreef

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 409 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool Dick Bruna

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 98 pupils · total 715 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sondervick College RK Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 195 exam candidates

2.3 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

2.9 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

3.7 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

3.7 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

3.8 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

3.8 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

3.8 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

3.8 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

4.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

4.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?