Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Breitnerlaan 30
Photo 2 of Breitnerlaan 30Photo 3 of Breitnerlaan 30Photo 4 of Breitnerlaan 30Photo 5 of Breitnerlaan 30
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.9%

Breitnerlaan 30

Den Haag · 2596HC

Apartment at Breitnerlaan 30 in 's-Gravenhage (Van Hoytemastraat e.o. neighbourhood). The home was built in 1930 and has 157 m² of living space, 4 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Centraal Station (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is Paschalisschool (290 m).

1574 beds1930Label EApartment
Asking price€ 795,000
Was€ 845,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    8 Jul 2026
    € 795,000
    € 50,000
  2. Listed for sale
    28 Jun 2026
    € 845,000

Property details

Living area157 m²
Construction year1930
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 790,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Van Hoytemastraat e.o. neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy2
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)384 kWh/m²/yr
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated120 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure43
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity9
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Distance to military terrainOn/directly adjacent to military site0.4 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.88 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,190 m³· NL 800%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.1 µg/kg
Distance to nearest permitpermit nearby8 m
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreQuite far9 km
Paid parkingPaid parkingYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land164 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot279 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.796 µg/m³

Stations

Centraal Station1.4 km · Light rail
Den Haag Centraal1.4 km · Train station
Den Haag Centraal1.4 km · Metro station
Beatrixkwartier1.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

37 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 12 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Paschalisschool

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 429 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

290 m
Oranje Nassauschool voor Christelijk Basisonderwijs

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

320 m
Benoordenhout

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 220 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

326 m
Schoolvereniging Wolters

99th percentile: high · DOE · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 432 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
V Hoogstratensch Christelijk Basisonderwijs

53rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

1.1 km
Montessorischool Waalsdorp

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 296 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Willemspark

84th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 232 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Nutsbasisschool Bezuidenhout

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 401 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Basisschool Archipel

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 213 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Dr M M Den Hertogschool voor Christelijk Basis Onderwijs

52nd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 191 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Maerlant Lyceum met Afdeling Havo

61st percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 175 exam candidates

295 m
Scholengemeenschap Haags Montessori Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Neuhuyskade 40

61st percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 69 exam candidates

461 m
Scholengemeenschap Haags Montessori Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Nassau Bredastraat 5

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 225 exam candidates

839 m
Christelijk Lyceum Zandvliet voor Lyceum en Havo

52nd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 136 exam candidates

921 m
Het Rijnlands Lyceum Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Havo Lyceum

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.1 km
Vrije School Zuid-Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 116 exam candidates

1.3 km
Esloo VO voor bijzonder vwo havo mavo vmbo pro

5th percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 130 exam candidates

1.5 km
Het Rijnlands Lyceum vestiging School voorJong Talent

90th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 6 exam candidates

1.9 km
François Vatel vmbo

95th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 71 exam candidates

2.0 km
Esloo VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo, pro - Diamant College

12th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 79 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?