Price drops in and around Sittard

More homes in and around Sittard whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Heuvelstraat 4, Beek (LI)-2.5%
€ 429.000€ 440.000
Heuvelstraat 4
A
134
Beek (LI)yesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Scheperstraat 10, Beek (LI)-1.9%
€ 319.000€ 325.000
Scheperstraat 10
C
111
Beek (LI)yesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Wesselinusstraat 37, Beek (LI)-5.7%
€ 329.000€ 349.000
Wesselinusstraat 37
C
90187
Beek (LI)2 days ago
Fazantstraat 19, Sittard-4.0%
€ 240.000€ 250.000
Fazantstraat 19
C
120116
Sittard2 days ago
Merkelbeekerstraat 6, Schinveld-8.4%
€ 219.000€ 239.000
Merkelbeekerstraat 6
G
108255
Schinveld2 days ago
Bongardstraat 20, Brunssum-4.2%
€ 239.000€ 249.500
Bongardstraat 20
C
89
Brunssum3 days ago
Aan het Broek 87, Sittard-4.6%
€ 649.000€ 680.000
Aan het Broek 87
A
320598
Sittard4 days ago
Landsteinerstraat 3, Brunssum-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Landsteinerstraat 3
C
124
Brunssum5 days ago
Dieterderweg 11, Susteren-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Dieterderweg 11
A+
156380
Susteren5 days ago
Bremstraat 28
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -8.3%

Bremstraat 28

Sittard · 6134TZ

Semi-detached at Bremstraat 28 in Sittard (Sanderbout neighbourhood). The home was built in 1955 and has 134 m² of living space, a 426 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Sittard (1.5 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool aan de Meule (549 m).

134426plot3 beds1955Label FSemi-detached
Asking price€ 289,000
Was€ 315,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    13 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    3 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    19 Jun 2026
    € 289,000
    € 26,000
  4. Under offer
    2 Jun 2026
    € 315,000

Property details

Living area134 m²
Plot426 m²
Construction year1955
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 289,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Sanderbout neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)336 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics8
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average60.8%· NL 78.4%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1691 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1175 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share30.5%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow50%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High24.6%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average63.7%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1516%
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental62%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)74.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9.4%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions62 kg/m2/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,043
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)64 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway105 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)992 m
Distance to airportNearby10.3 km
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.4%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.2%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land27%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land310 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average36%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space129 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential9,266 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,029 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 299,000

Stations

Sittard1.5 km · Train station
Geleen-Lutterade2.3 km · Train station
Geleen Oost2.6 km · Train station
Spaubeek5.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool aan de Meule

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 221 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

549 m
KC de Loft

61st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 84 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

819 m
Jenaplanschool De Vlieger

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 101 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

1.2 km
Kindcentrum Carré

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 409 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Basisschool de Driesprong

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 487 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 2% of schools

2.0 km
Kindcentrum Sittard

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 463 pupils

Disadvantage score 162: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

2.3 km
Loedoes

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 394 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

2.3 km
Basisschool 't Heuvelke

9th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 283 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

2.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Lemborgh

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 213 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
RK Basisschool De Leeuwerik

56th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 251 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
DaCapo College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo locatie Milaanstraat

96th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 66 exam candidates

309 m
DaCapo College locatie Havikstraat voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

87th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 104 exam candidates

1.6 km
DaCapo-College Einighauserweg

no exam results · PRO

1.7 km
DaCapo College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo locatie EOA

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.7 km
Gymnasium van de Trevianum Scholengroep

81st percentile: high · 93% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 75 exam candidates

1.9 km
Atheneum van de Trevianum Scholengroep

52nd percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VWO · 88 exam candidates

1.9 km
HAVO van de Trevianum Scholengroep

33rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO · 214 exam candidates

1.9 km
Graaf Huyn College voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

67th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

4.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?