Price drops in and around Geleen

More homes in and around Geleen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Heuvelstraat 4, Beek (LI)-2.5%
€ 429.000€ 440.000
Heuvelstraat 4
A
134
Beek (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Heinseweg 17, Sittard-5.1%
€ 299.000€ 315.000
Heinseweg 17
B
117
Sittardyesterday
Scheperstraat 10, Beek (LI)-1.9%
€ 319.000€ 325.000
Scheperstraat 10
C
111
Beek (LI)yesterday
Vredeslaan 3, Limbricht-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Vredeslaan 3
A
141
Limbrichtyesterday
Wesselinusstraat 37, Beek (LI)-5.7%
€ 329.000€ 349.000
Wesselinusstraat 37
C
90187
Beek (LI)2 days ago
Fazantstraat 19, Sittard-4.0%
€ 240.000€ 250.000
Fazantstraat 19
C
120116
Sittard2 days ago
Kanjelkant 7, Maastricht-3.9%
€ 399.000€ 415.000
Kanjelkant 7
C
131
Maastricht3 days ago
Aan het Broek 87, Sittard-4.6%
€ 649.000€ 680.000
Aan het Broek 87
A
320598
Sittard4 days ago
Gansbaan 15 m, Meerssen-7.6%
€ 298.000€ 322.500
Gansbaan 15 m
C
68
Meerssen5 days ago
Bosveldweg 24, Maastricht-4.1%
€ 489.000€ 510.000
Bosveldweg 24
A
115304
Maastricht5 days ago
Toscane 46, Geleen-8.2%
€ 449.000€ 489.000
Toscane 46
A
163210
Geleen5 days ago
Gerbergastraat 34, Beek (LI)-4.6%
€ 310.000€ 325.000
Gerbergastraat 34
C
96231
Beek (LI)6 days ago
Eisenderstraat 21
Photo 2 of Eisenderstraat 21Photo 3 of Eisenderstraat 21Photo 4 of Eisenderstraat 21Photo 5 of Eisenderstraat 21
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.7%

Eisenderstraat 21

Geleen · 6165CT

Semi-detached at Eisenderstraat 21 in Geleen (Kluis neighbourhood). The home was built in 1950 and has 119 m² of living space, a 365 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Geleen Oost (284 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Kluis (679 m).

119365plot3 beds1950Label GSemi-detached
Asking price€ 235,000
Was€ 252,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 235,000
    € 17,000
  2. Off funda
    yesterday
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 252,000

Property details

Living area119 m²
Plot365 m²
Construction year1950
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 303,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kluis neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy4
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsHigh emissions89 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)484 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics4
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1441 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1274 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1516%
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.3 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.7%
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater0 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,043
Distance to railway lineClose to railway142 m
Distance to airportNearby7.7 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.5%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses4
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land250 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average34%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space90 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,479 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,026 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 299,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.3%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Geleen Oost284 m · Train station
Geleen-Lutterade1.5 km · Train station
Spaubeek2.6 km · Train station
Schinnen3.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Kluis

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 318 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

679 m
Basisschool de Driesprong

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 487 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 2% of schools

823 m
Basisschool de Duizendpoot

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 241 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

919 m
Basisschool Sterrenrijk

9th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 169 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Reuzepas

57th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 165 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Munstergeleen

42nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 298 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Petrus Canisius

31st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 248 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

2.7 km
Basisschool 't Heuvelke

9th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 283 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

2.8 km
Basisschool De Bron

61st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 290 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

2.9 km
KC de Loft

61st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 84 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

2.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Graaf Huyn College voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

67th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

1.6 km
DaCapo College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo locatie EOA

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.4 km
DaCapo-College Einighauserweg

no exam results · PRO

2.4 km
DaCapo College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo locatie Milaanstraat

96th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 66 exam candidates

2.8 km
Scholengemeenschap Groenewald voor Vmbo Havo VWO

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 274 exam candidates

4.4 km
DaCapo College locatie Havikstraat voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

87th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 104 exam candidates

4.4 km
Atheneum van de Trevianum Scholengroep

52nd percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VWO · 88 exam candidates

4.7 km
HAVO van de Trevianum Scholengroep

33rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO · 214 exam candidates

4.7 km
Gymnasium van de Trevianum Scholengroep

81st percentile: high · 93% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 75 exam candidates

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?