Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Zwartbroekweg 440, Den Bosch-1.8%
€ 589.000€ 600.000
Zwartbroekweg 440
A
144
Den Boschtoday
Kromsteeg 86, Kerkdriel-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Kromsteeg 86
C
111
Kerkdrieltoday
van den Kerkhoffstraat 9, Sint-Michielsgestel-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
van den Kerkhoffstraat 9
C
96
Sint-Michielsgesteltoday
Mgr. Zwijsenstraat 7, Schijndel-4.4%
€ 650.000€ 680.000
Mgr. Zwijsenstraat 7
C
180385
Schijndeltoday
Onderwijsboulevard 166, Den Bosch-2.9%
€ 497.500€ 512.500
Onderwijsboulevard 166
A
97
Den Boschtoday
Onderwijsboulevard 350, Den Bosch-6.6%
€ 369.000€ 395.000
Onderwijsboulevard 350
A++
58
Den Boschtoday
Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalenyesterday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschyesterday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Bosch2 days ago
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Bosch2 days ago
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch3 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch4 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel5 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught5 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)5 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch6 days ago
Esdoornstraat 119
Photo 2 of Esdoornstraat 119Photo 3 of Esdoornstraat 119Photo 4 of Esdoornstraat 119Photo 5 of Esdoornstraat 119
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.6%

Esdoornstraat 119

Den Bosch · 5213CB

Apartment at Esdoornstraat 119 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Graafsebuurt zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 1986 and has 80 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch Oost (842 m). The nearest primary school is ATO, basisschool Het Rondeel (318 m).

802 beds1986Label CApartment
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 385,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    21 Jul 2026
    € 375,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 385,000

Property details

Living area80 m²
Construction year1986
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 314,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Graafsebuurt zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics6
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated215 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1666 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1399 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.8%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)73.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure11
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.8%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,266.5 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside34.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors37.5%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.8 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)434 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away6.2 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.6 °C
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot6,384 m²
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.733 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away42.7 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)28.1 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.1 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)3.6 km
Distance to arable cropFar away (>250 m)1.8 km

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch Oost842 m · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch2.1 km · Train station
Rosmalen3.9 km · Train station
Vught5.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

10 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
ATO, basisschool Het Rondeel

35th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 143 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

318 m
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

378 m
Vrijeschool De Driestroom

82nd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 242 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

674 m
ATO - kindcentrum Aan de Oosterplas

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 356 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

882 m
De Vlindertuin/kindcentrum

83rd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 221 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

1.3 km
Kindcentrum Het IJzeren Kind

46th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 69 pupils · total 555 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.3 km
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Basisschool het Palet

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 498 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

784 m
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

987 m
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

1.1 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.3 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

1.7 km
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

2.4 km
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

2.6 km
Rodenborch-College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

46th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 421 exam candidates

4.0 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?