Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Mgr. Zwijsenstraat 7, Schijndel-4.4%
€ 650.000€ 680.000
Mgr. Zwijsenstraat 7
C
180385
Schijndeltoday
Onderwijsboulevard 166, Den Bosch-2.9%
€ 497.500€ 512.500
Onderwijsboulevard 166
A
97
Den Boschtoday
Onderwijsboulevard 350, Den Bosch-6.6%
€ 369.000€ 395.000
Onderwijsboulevard 350
A++
58
Den Boschtoday
Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalenyesterday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschyesterday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Bosch2 days ago
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Bosch2 days ago
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch3 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch4 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel5 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught5 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)5 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch6 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem6 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen6 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch6 days ago
Onderwijsboulevard 166
Photo 2 of Onderwijsboulevard 166Photo 3 of Onderwijsboulevard 166Photo 4 of Onderwijsboulevard 166Photo 5 of Onderwijsboulevard 166
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.9%

Onderwijsboulevard 166

Den Bosch · 5223DH

Apartment at Onderwijsboulevard 166 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Paleiskwartier neighbourhood). The home was built in 2002 and has 97 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch (355 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld (433 m).

972 beds2002Label AApartment
Asking price€ 497,500
Was€ 512,500
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 497,500
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    30 Jun 2026
    € 512,500

Property details

Living area97 m²
Construction year2002
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 462,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Paleiskwartier neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)5%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure13
Points to note · Environment & risk13
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)111 m
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside32%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors43.5%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources15
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot221 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.22 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels1%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to groundwater protection areaAdjacent to protected area28 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.3 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away4.1 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot4,663 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)125 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical160 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.044 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away40.5 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)29.1 km

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch355 m · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch Oost2.4 km · Train station
Vught4.5 km · Train station
Rosmalen6.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

10 permits within 500 m · 44 construction plans within 1 km · 26 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

433 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

465 m
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

641 m
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

908 m
ATO, jenaplan kindcentrum De Ontdekking

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 337 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

1.5 km
Kindcentrum Bossche Draak

48th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

2.1 km
Basisschool Nour

38th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 368 pupils

Disadvantage score 89: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

2.1 km
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
De Koningslinde

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 71 pupils · total 556 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

44 m
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

153 m
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.7 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.2 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

2.3 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

2.4 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.7 km
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

2.9 km
Maurick College Scholengemeenschap voor vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

58th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 382 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?