Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Onderwijsboulevard 350, Den Bosch-6.6%
€ 369.000€ 395.000
Onderwijsboulevard 350
A++
58
Den Boschtoday
Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalenyesterday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschyesterday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Bosch2 days ago
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Bosch2 days ago
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch3 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch4 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel5 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught5 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)5 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch6 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem6 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen6 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch6 days ago
Vughterstraat 103, Den Bosch-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Vughterstraat 103
C
42
Den Bosch6 days ago
Beatrixstraat 9, Kerkdriel-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Beatrixstraat 9
D
119
Kerkdriel7 days ago
Onderwijsboulevard 350
Photo 2 of Onderwijsboulevard 350Photo 3 of Onderwijsboulevard 350Photo 4 of Onderwijsboulevard 350Photo 5 of Onderwijsboulevard 350
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.6%

Onderwijsboulevard 350

Den Bosch · 5223DP

Apartment at Onderwijsboulevard 350 in 's-Hertogenbosch (Paleiskwartier neighbourhood). The home was built in 2007 and has 58 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch (493 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker (451 m).

582 beds2007Label A++Apartment
Asking price€ 369,000
Was€ 395,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 369,000
    € 26,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jul 2026
    € 395,000

Property details

Living area58 m²
Construction year2007
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 338,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Paleiskwartier neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated255 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m2
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)5%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure10
Points to note · Environment & risk12
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)99 m
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside32%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors43.5%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources11
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot221 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable50%
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels1%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered3
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)82 m
Distance to groundwater protection areaAdjacent to protected area149 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.5 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away3.8 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot4,891 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions12 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)68 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical160 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.044 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away40.5 km

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch493 m · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch Oost2.6 km · Train station
Vught4.3 km · Train station
Rosmalen6.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 44 construction plans within 1 km · 26 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kwartiermaker

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 39: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

451 m
ATO, basisschool L W Beekman

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

608 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool 't Boschveld

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

692 m
Kindcentrum Het Stadshart

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 177 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

858 m
ATO, jenaplan kindcentrum De Ontdekking

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 337 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

1.5 km
Kindcentrum Bossche Draak

48th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 72: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool Nour

38th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 368 pupils

Disadvantage score 89: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

2.1 km
Kindcentrum Zuiderster

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 248 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Basisschool Boon

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 592 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

2.2 km
De Koningslinde

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 71 pupils · total 556 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

277 m
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

364 m
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.9 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

2.3 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

2.4 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

2.4 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

2.9 km
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

3.1 km
Maurick College Scholengemeenschap voor vmbo, havo, atheneum en gymnasium

58th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 382 exam candidates

4.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?