Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Gaslaan 261
Photo 2 of Gaslaan 261Photo 3 of Gaslaan 261Photo 4 of Gaslaan 261Photo 5 of Gaslaan 261
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -8.3%

Gaslaan 261

Den Haag · 2562LG

Apartment at Gaslaan 261 in 's-Gravenhage (Rond de Energiecentrale neighbourhood). The home was built in 1938 and has 65 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (1.7 km). The nearest primary school is De Klimop (83 m).

652 beds1938Label DApartment
Asking price€ 275,000
Was€ 300,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    31 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    7 Jul 2026
    € 275,000
    € 25,000
  3. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 300,000

Property details

Living area65 m²
Construction year1938
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 315,000
OwnershipProperty encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Rond de Energiecentrale neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated150 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1656 score
High stress (neighbourhood)Much stress27.2%· NL 17.9%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)73.2%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure56
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity15
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)371 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.3 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors38.7%
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.98 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels6%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby371 m
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.5 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses4
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot298 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical540 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.86 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away42.4 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)47.4 km

Stations

Grote Markt1.7 km · Light rail
Spui2.0 km · Light rail
Den Haag HS2.6 km · Train station
Centraal Station2.7 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

44 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Klimop

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 164 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

83 m
Algemene Hindoeschool

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 155 pupils

Disadvantage score 45: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

406 m
KC Toermalijn

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 98 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

564 m
Springbok International

7th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 434 pupils

Disadvantage score 125: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

566 m
Chr. Basisschool De Elout

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 166 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

622 m
Yunus Emre

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 84 pupils · total 696 pupils

Disadvantage score 117: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

720 m
Galvani-School

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 458 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

752 m
Openbare Basisschool Max Velthuijs

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

805 m
Kindcentrum Speleon

23rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 129 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

829 m
Meester Schabergschool voor Christelijk Basisonderwijs

no recent test score · total 36 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 35% of schools

876 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Mackaystraat Den Haag

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

406 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Zusterstraat 120

0th percentile: low · 57% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 221 exam candidates

772 m
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.0 km
Gymnasium Haganum

93rd percentile: high · 91% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VWO · 115 exam candidates

1.1 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

1.2 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

1.2 km
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

1.2 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet

99th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 114 exam candidates

1.5 km
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Glasblazerslaan 25

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.6 km
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo Nieuwkomers

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO · 76 exam candidates

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?