Price drops in and around Santpoort-Noord

More homes in and around Santpoort-Noord whose asking price was recently cut.

Cornelis van Noordestraat 44, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Cornelis van Noordestraat 44
C
116
Haarlemtoday
de Favaugeplein 43 b, Zandvoort-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
de Favaugeplein 43 b
E
79
Zandvoorttoday
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13, Haarlem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13
C
126160
Haarlemtoday
Dennenlaan 18 L, Zwanenburg-3.2%
€ 725.000€ 749.000
Dennenlaan 18 L
A+++
125
Zwanenburgtoday
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhoutyesterday
Padlaan 12 B, Krommenie-4.5%
€ 950.000€ 995.000
Padlaan 12 B
A
205
Krommenieyesterday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemyesterday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemyesterday
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74, Amsterdam-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74
77
Amsterdamyesterday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedeyesterday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemyesterday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemyesterday
Roemer Visscherplein 13, Heemstede-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Roemer Visscherplein 13
C
208
Heemstedeyesterday
Rietveldstraat 29, Haarlem-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Rietveldstraat 29
C
133
Haarlem2 days ago
Slagerspoort 3, Haarlem-6.3%
€ 450.000€ 480.000
Slagerspoort 3
E
57
Haarlem2 days ago
Engelenburg 9, Haarlem-5.4%
€ 349.000€ 369.000
Engelenburg 9
D
78
Haarlem2 days ago
Hagelingerweg 283
Photo 2 of Hagelingerweg 283Photo 3 of Hagelingerweg 283Photo 4 of Hagelingerweg 283Photo 5 of Hagelingerweg 283
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.1%

Hagelingerweg 283

Santpoort-Noord · 2071CH

End-of-terrace house at Hagelingerweg 283 in Santpoort-Noord (Kerkpadbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 123 m² of living space, a 237 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Driehuis (479 m). The nearest primary school is De Toermalijn (895 m).

123237plot4 beds1935Label DEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 710,000
Was€ 725,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    15 Jun 2026
    € 710,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 725,000

Property details

Living area123 m²
Plot237 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 663,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kerkpadbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable12%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market1
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.4 km
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Noise loadLoud68 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive58 dB
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High5.9%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.9%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot158 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationGeomorphological valueValue - Geomorphology
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 408
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 463,000
Distance to sprayed cropNearby (50–100 m)96 m
Distance to flower bulb fieldBulb cultivation nearby175 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away12.8 km
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.7%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.4%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaVery spacious plot156 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average33%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space91 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,596 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,040 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13.5%

Stations

Driehuis479 m · Train station
Santpoort Noord854 m · Train station
Santpoort Zuid2.3 km · Train station
Bloemendaal4.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 48 construction plans within 1 km · 8 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Toermalijn

98th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 344 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

895 m
Basisschool de Parnassia

78th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 327 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Pionier

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 184 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
De Rozenbeek

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 233 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Bosbeekschool

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 240 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Jan Campertschool

99th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 176 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Floriant

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 93 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Rk Bs Beekvliet

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Protestants Christelijk Basisschool De Hoeksteen

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 176 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
De Westbroek

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 91 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Wolff en Dekenlaan 1

76th percentile: high · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 168 exam candidates

632 m
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Nicolaas Beetslaan 3

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

832 m
Vellesan College loc Duin- en Kruidbergmavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

832 m
Gymnasium Felisenum

93rd percentile: high · 89% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 73 exam candidates

1.9 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Platanenstraat 50

82nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 97 exam candidates

2.3 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Briniostraat 16

31st percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 63 exam candidates

2.5 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Tiberiusplein 5

40th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 128 exam candidates

2.5 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Briniostraat 12

80th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO · 72 exam candidates

2.6 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Briniostraat 10

83rd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 15 exam candidates

2.6 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Eenhoornstraat 8

87th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 29 exam candidates

3.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?