Price drops in and around Zandvoort

More homes in and around Zandvoort whose asking price was recently cut.

Cornelis van Noordestraat 44, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Cornelis van Noordestraat 44
C
116
Haarlemtoday
Singel 43, Hillegom-6.6%
€ 550.000€ 589.000
Singel 43
C
133
Hillegomtoday
de Favaugeplein 43 b, Zandvoort-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
de Favaugeplein 43 b
E
79
Zandvoorttoday
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13, Haarlem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13
C
126160
Haarlemtoday
Lauwers 8, Hoofddorp-4.4%
€ 439.000€ 459.000
Lauwers 8
B
86
Hoofddorptoday
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhoutyesterday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemyesterday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemyesterday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedeyesterday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemyesterday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemyesterday
Roemer Visscherplein 13, Heemstede-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Roemer Visscherplein 13
C
208
Heemstedeyesterday
Rietveldstraat 29, Haarlem-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Rietveldstraat 29
C
133
Haarlem2 days ago
Van Merlenlaan 3, Heemstede-1.9%
€ 1.545.000€ 1.575.000
Van Merlenlaan 3
C
233
Heemstede2 days ago
Slagerspoort 3, Haarlem-6.3%
€ 450.000€ 480.000
Slagerspoort 3
E
57
Haarlem2 days ago
de Ruyterlaan 24, Bennebroek-2.2%
€ 875.000€ 895.000
de Ruyterlaan 24
C
193
Bennebroek2 days ago
Kostverlorenstraat 68
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.1%

Kostverlorenstraat 68

Zandvoort · 2042PJ

Detached at Kostverlorenstraat 68 in Zandvoort (Kostverloren e.o. neighbourhood). The home was built in 1919 and has 279 m² of living space, a 868 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Zandvoort aan Zee (562 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool het Schelpenpad (357 m).

279868plot4 beds1919Label CDetached
Asking price€ 1,695,000
Was€ 1,750,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    10 Jun 2026
    € 1,695,000
    € 55,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 1,750,000

Property details

Living area279 m²
Plot868 m²
Construction year1919
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 1,588,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kostverloren e.o. neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away9.4 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure39
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity14
Points to note · Environment & risk1
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 2
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,170 m³· NL 800%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 508,000
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to railway lineClose to railway150 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)543 m
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land22%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land677 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels43%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space281 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential14,965 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,069 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.7%

Stations

Zandvoort aan Zee562 m · Train station
Heemstede-Aerdenhout4.9 km · Train station
Overveen5.1 km · Train station
6.7 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

39 permits within 500 m · 7 construction plans within 1 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool het Schelpenpad

33rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 287 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

357 m
Oranje Nassauschool

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 339 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

526 m
Openbare Basisschool De Zeevonk

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 204 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

815 m
Basisschool Eigenduins

46th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 118 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

815 m
I H van Eeghenschool voor Christelijk Basisonderwijs

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 199 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

3.9 km
Openbare Basisschool Vondel-School

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 339 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

4.0 km
Antoniusschool voor Basisonderwijs

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 213 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

4.4 km
Openbare Basisschool De Zuidwester

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 356 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

4.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo

86th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 64 exam candidates

602 m
Montessori College voor Mavo Aerdenhout

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO · 101 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?