Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Lijsterbesstraat 199
Photo 2 of Lijsterbesstraat 199Photo 3 of Lijsterbesstraat 199Photo 4 of Lijsterbesstraat 199Photo 5 of Lijsterbesstraat 199
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.7%

Lijsterbesstraat 199

Den Haag · 2563KV

Apartment at Lijsterbesstraat 199 in 's-Gravenhage (Bloemenbuurt-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1920 and has 138 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (3.1 km). The nearest primary school is Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel (396 m).

1382 beds1920Label CApartment
Asking price€ 650,000
Was€ 675,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    4 Jun 2026
    € 650,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 675,000

Property details

Living area138 m²
Construction year1920
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 610,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bloemenbuurt-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated215 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure65
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity13
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2 °C
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.06 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels8%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant244,800 i.e.
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average49.6%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Distance to nearest permitpermit nearby39 m
Distance to motorway entry slipFar from the motorway5.6 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.827 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away43.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)48.2 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.4 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)8.4 km

Stations

Grote Markt3.1 km · Light rail
Spui3.5 km · Light rail
Den Haag Moerwijk3.9 km · Train station
Den Haag HS4.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

49 permits within 500 m · 15 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 310 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

396 m
Basisschool Valkenbos Montessori-School

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 300 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

403 m
Basisschool Bavinck

59th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 19% of schools

456 m
De Drie Linden

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

539 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Parkiet

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

671 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Vliermeent

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 456 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

711 m
O G Heldringsch Christelijke Basis Onderwijs

91st percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 378 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

792 m
De Zonnebloem

69th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 420 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

821 m
De Vlierboom

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 176 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

823 m
Houtrustschool

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 238 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

849 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Goudsbloemlaan 131

18th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 171 exam candidates

350 m
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Klaverstraat 7

19th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 225 exam candidates

572 m
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

707 m
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.1 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

1.2 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

1.3 km
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

1.3 km
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Hofstad Lyceum

3rd percentile: low · 78% passed · CE avg 6.1 · HAVO/VWO · 157 exam candidates

1.6 km
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo

13th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 102 exam candidates

1.7 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo, Mgr. Nolenslaan 16

52nd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 123 exam candidates

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?