Price drops in and around Roosendaal

More homes in and around Roosendaal whose asking price was recently cut.

Smoutstraat 15, Sprundel-2.3%
€ 779.000€ 797.000
Smoutstraat 15
A
263
Sprundeltoday
Elzeplein 2, Steenbergen (NB)-4.3%
€ 449.500€ 469.500
Elzeplein 2
B
120409
Steenbergen (NB)today
Vriezendijk 2, Steenbergen (NB)-11.1%
€ 399.000€ 449.000
Vriezendijk 2
C
98306
Steenbergen (NB)yesterday
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12, Oudenbosch-2.9%
€ 378.972€ 390.298
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12
Oudenboschyesterday
Nispensestraat 76, Roosendaal-4.4%
€ 349.000€ 365.000
Nispensestraat 76
79
Roosendaal2 days ago
Nispensestraat 76 0, Roosendaal-6.9%
€ 349.000€ 375.000
Nispensestraat 76 0
81
Roosendaal2 days ago
Spoorstraat 42, Zegge-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Spoorstraat 42
A++
75
Zegge2 days ago
Thornerstraat 11, Sprundel-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Thornerstraat 11
A+
138
Sprundel3 days ago
Zundertseweg 18, Roosendaal-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Zundertseweg 18
A+++
2131160
Roosendaal3 days ago100% says: underpriced
Veerweg 11, Steenbergen (NB)-7.5%
€ 629.000€ 679.750
Veerweg 11
B
142310
Steenbergen (NB)4 days ago
Vughtstraat 6, Roosendaal-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Vughtstraat 6
C
202
Roosendaal5 days ago
Emmastraat 14, Roosendaal-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Emmastraat 14
D
126305
Roosendaal5 days ago
Plantagebaan 182, Wouwse Plantage-3.5%
€ 530.000€ 549.000
Plantagebaan 182
E
170
Wouwse Plantage5 days ago
Nassau Bolwerk 17, Steenbergen (NB)-5.7%
€ 499.000€ 529.000
Nassau Bolwerk 17
A
118
Steenbergen (NB)6 days ago
dokter van de Karplein 4, Hoogerheide-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
dokter van de Karplein 4
A
127
Hoogerheide6 days ago
Arnold van Lieropstraat 54, Steenbergen (NB)-0.1%
€ 474.500€ 475.000
Arnold van Lieropstraat 54
B
130218
Steenbergen (NB)7 days ago
Markt 71
Photo 2 of Markt 71Photo 3 of Markt 71Photo 4 of Markt 71Photo 5 of Markt 71
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -13.1%

Markt 71

Roosendaal · 4701PC

Apartment at Markt 71 in Roosendaal (Centrum-Oud neighbourhood). The home was built in 1990 and has 76 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Roosendaal (866 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Jeroen Bosch (446 m).

761 beds1990Label AApartment
Asking price€ 239,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    10 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    23 Jul 2026
  3. Price reduced
    10 Jul 2026
    € 239,000
    € 36,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area76 m²
Construction year1990
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 245,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Centrum-Oud neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics6
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2253 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1612 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.9%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m2
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area34
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime123.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)69.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway93 m
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby19
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors43.8%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 330
Distance to waste incineration facilityNearby1.8 km
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise13.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)140 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.1%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.979 µg/m³
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)19.3 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.6 km
Distance to arable cropFar away (>250 m)1.5 km

Stations

Roosendaal866 m · Train station
Oudenbosch8.2 km · Train station
Bergen op Zoom11.7 km · Train station
Etten-Leur13.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 164 construction plans within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Jeroen Bosch

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

446 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Blokwei

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 148 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

552 m
De Singel

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 208 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 26% of schools

590 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Appel

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 190 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

809 m
RK Basisschool Joseph

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 176 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

1.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Vondel

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 50% of schools

1.3 km
RK Basisschool O.L.V. van Fatima

83rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 296 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.5 km
De Wending

51st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 178 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Basisschool De Vlindertuin

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

2.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Gezellehoek

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 159 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Gertrudis

24th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 84 exam candidates

510 m
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Norbertus

20th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 185 exam candidates

888 m
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 1

90th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 79 exam candidates

1.5 km
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 111

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.7 km
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Burg Schneiderlaan 2

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 282 exam candidates

1.9 km
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Commandobaan 8

no exam results · MAVO

1.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?