Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Rembrandtstraat 127
Photo 2 of Rembrandtstraat 127Photo 3 of Rembrandtstraat 127Photo 4 of Rembrandtstraat 127Photo 5 of Rembrandtstraat 127
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.1%

Rembrandtstraat 127

Den Haag · 2526PR

Apartment at Rembrandtstraat 127 in 's-Gravenhage (Schildersbuurt-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1991 and has 103 m² of living space, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (703 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool 't Palet (283 m).

1034 beds1991Label BApartment
Asking price€ 395,000
Was€ 425,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    5 days ago
  2. Relisted
    1 Jul 2026
    € 395,000
    € 30,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 425,000

Property details

Living area103 m²
Construction year1991
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 385,000
OwnershipProperty encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Schildersbuurt-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics10
Share of social assistance recipientsHigh12.6%· NL 2.3%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High22%· NL 11.2%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average61.3%· NL 78.4%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated270 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1422 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.2586 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share36.8%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow50%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High24.5%· NL 15.6%
High stress (neighbourhood)Much stress30.9%· NL 17.9%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental75%
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery5%
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime82.2 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)68.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)56.7%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure20
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity7
Points to note · Environment & risk14
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance10.1%
Noise loadLoud65 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive56 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.7 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.3%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby6
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.48 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels3%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.1 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.1%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.1 µg/kg
Follow-up soil action requiredFurther action neededYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,523 m²
Plan statusFinalfinal
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)186 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical680 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Grote Markt703 m · Light rail
Spui1.0 km · Light rail
Den Haag HS1.2 km · Train station
Den Haag Moerwijk1.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

22 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 31 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool 't Palet

27th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 70 pupils · total 633 pupils

Disadvantage score 208: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

283 m
Basisschool De Voorsprong

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 282 pupils

Disadvantage score 103: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

344 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Prinsehaghe

75th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 173 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

346 m
Van Ostadeschool

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 327 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

391 m
Zuidwalschool

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 272 pupils

Disadvantage score 108: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

441 m
Al Qoeba

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 319 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

576 m
Koningin Beatrixschool

19th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 263 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

609 m
Prinses Marijkeschool

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 317 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

610 m
Pr Ireneschool voor Christelijk Basisonderwijs

31st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

630 m
Jan Ligthartschool

53rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 85 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

635 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo Nieuwkomers

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO · 76 exam candidates

232 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Glasblazerslaan 25

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

396 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Zusterstraat 120

0th percentile: low · 57% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 221 exam candidates

703 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Vermeerstraat 56

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

775 m
Mackaystraat Den Haag

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.1 km
School voor Speciaal Voortgezet Onderwijs De Einder, Spionkopstraat 9

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
Het Rijnlands Lyceum vestiging School voorJong Talent

90th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 6 exam candidates

1.2 km
School voor Speciaal Voortgezet Onderwijs De Einder, Spionkopstraat 13

no exam results · PRO

1.2 km
Aida College voor mavo, havo en vwo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.4 km
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor VwoHavo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo Nieuwkomers

75th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 12 exam candidates

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?