Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Ruychaverstraat 17
Photo 2 of Ruychaverstraat 17Photo 3 of Ruychaverstraat 17Photo 4 of Ruychaverstraat 17Photo 5 of Ruychaverstraat 17
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.3%

Ruychaverstraat 17

Den Haag · 2581VR

Apartment at Ruychaverstraat 17 in 's-Gravenhage (Geuzenkwartier neighbourhood). The home was built in 1920 and has 111 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (3.2 km). The nearest primary school is IC Basisschool Statenkwartier (314 m).

1113 beds1920Label AApartment
Asking price€ 745,000
Was€ 795,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    8 Jul 2026
    € 745,000
    € 50,000
  2. Listed for sale
    5 Jun 2026
    € 795,000

Property details

Living area111 m²
Construction year1920
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 495,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Geuzenkwartier neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated170 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.2 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.1%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure45
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity17
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)230 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcevery nearby231 m
Distance to nearest RWZIVery close232 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up100%
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up0 m²
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels10%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to military terrainNear military site1 km
Within odour distance sewage treatment plantWithin odour distance sewage treatment plantYes
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Soil remediation registeredRemediation registeredYes
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant244,800 i.e.
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)121 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.808 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away44.3 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)49.4 km

Stations

Grote Markt3.2 km · Light rail
Spui3.4 km · Light rail
Centraal Station3.9 km · Light rail
Den Haag Centraal3.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

44 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 11 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
IC Basisschool Statenkwartier

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

314 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Oranjeschool

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 364 pupils

Disadvantage score 80: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

573 m
De Tweemaster

16th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 71 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

667 m
Nutsbasisschool M.M. Boldingh

95th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 227 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

772 m
Houtrustschool

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 238 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

820 m
Duinoord-Basisschool Protestants Christelijk Onderwijs

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

836 m
Eben Haezerschool

77th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 100 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

874 m
Annie MG Schmidtschool, Jacob de Graefflaan 10

99th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 401 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

964 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Parkiet

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Da Costa School Christelijke Basisonderwijs

89th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 413 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

388 m
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Statenkwartier

20th percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 52 exam candidates

454 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Antonie Duyckstraat 126

45th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 22 exam candidates

454 m
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

788 m
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

802 m
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

978 m
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

1.0 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet

99th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 114 exam candidates

1.1 km
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Goudsbloemlaan 131

18th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 171 exam candidates

1.5 km
Gymnasium Haganum

93rd percentile: high · 91% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VWO · 115 exam candidates

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?