Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Scheveningseweg 371
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.1%

Scheveningseweg 371

Den Haag · 2584AA

Apartment at Scheveningseweg 371 in 's-Gravenhage (Visserijbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1973 and has 175 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (3.7 km). The nearest primary school is Het Volle Leven (659 m).

1752 beds1973Label CApartment
Asking price€ 995,000
Was€ 1,095,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    19 Jun 2026
    € 995,000
    € 100,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 1,095,000

Property details

Living area175 m²
Construction year1973
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 995,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Visserijbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated135 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19.2%· NL 15.2%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.54 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.7%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure51
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity16
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby5
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.09 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels7%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.3 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.8 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route6,000 per day
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,880 m²
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.774 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away44.8 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)48.1 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.8 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)8.1 km

Stations

Grote Markt3.7 km · Light rail
Spui3.7 km · Light rail
Centraal Station3.9 km · Light rail
Den Haag Centraal4.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

45 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 9 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Het Volle Leven

72nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 69 pupils · total 566 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

659 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Vuurtoren

35th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 150 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

721 m
Eben Haezerschool

77th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 100 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

764 m
Annie MG Schmidtschool, Van Hoornbeekstraat 5

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 215 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

788 m
Duinoord-Basisschool Protestants Christelijk Onderwijs

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Oranjeschool

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 364 pupils

Disadvantage score 80: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.1 km
Nutsbasisschool Zorgvliet

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 236 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
IC Basisschool Statenkwartier

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Willem de Zwijger

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 445 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
De Vrije School

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 464 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Vrijzinnig Christelijk Lyceum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

34th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 142 exam candidates

438 m
Johan de Witt Scholengr voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo loc Maris Belgisch Park

24th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 138 exam candidates

590 m
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Antonie Duyckstraat 126

45th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 22 exam candidates

1.2 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Statenkwartier

20th percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 52 exam candidates

1.2 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet

99th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 114 exam candidates

1.7 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

2.0 km
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

2.0 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

2.1 km
Vrije School Zuid-Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

5th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 116 exam candidates

2.1 km
Het Rijnlands Lyceum Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Havo Lyceum

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?