Price drops in and around Leidschendam

More homes in and around Leidschendam whose asking price was recently cut.

Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Tarweakker 72, Zoetermeer-2.2%
€ 499.000€ 510.000
Tarweakker 72
B
105
Zoetermeertoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Rembrandtlaan 14, Voorschoten-1.7%
€ 579.000€ 589.000
Rembrandtlaan 14
B
115
Voorschotentoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Koningin Julianastraat 44, Nootdorp-5.3%
€ 649.000€ 685.000
Koningin Julianastraat 44
A
148
Nootdorptoday
Sluiskant 23
Photo 2 of Sluiskant 23Photo 3 of Sluiskant 23Photo 4 of Sluiskant 23Photo 5 of Sluiskant 23
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.0%

Sluiskant 23

Leidschendam · 2265AB

End-of-terrace house at Sluiskant 23 in Leidschendam (Damcentrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1900 and has 110 m² of living space, a 91 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Leidschendam-Voorburg (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Zonnewijzer (265 m).

11091plot3 beds1900Label DEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 795,000
Was€ 820,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    23 Jun 2026
    € 795,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 820,000

Property details

Living area110 m²
Plot91 m²
Construction year1900
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 373,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Damcentrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.8 km
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m3
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area23
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby6
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater22 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 417
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,054
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 480,000
Distance to airportNearby14 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Soil remediation registeredRemediation registeredYes
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing51 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space72 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical670 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,192 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,024 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values8.4%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.82 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away37.5 km

Stations

Leidschendam-Voorburg1.2 km · Light rail
Forepark1.2 km · Light rail
Leidschenveen1.8 km · Light rail
Den Haag Mariahoeve2.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

10 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 10 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Zonnewijzer

54th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 214 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 25% of schools

265 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Vijverhof

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 250 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

311 m
MMiXX

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 218 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

343 m
Roomskatholieke Basisschool Maria Bernadette

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 258 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
KC Balans

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 86 pupils · total 673 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool de Margriet

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 173 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Protestants Christelijke Samenwerkingsschool Emmaus

67th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 68 pupils · total 556 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Openbare Dalton Basisschool de Tandem

23rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 218 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool St Maartens

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 337 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
IKEC De Waterlelie

4th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 207 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Veurs Lyceum voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

60th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 123 exam candidates

1.4 km
's-Gravendreef College voor vbo, mavo, havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 146 exam candidates

1.5 km
‘s-Gravendreef College VWO

no exam results · VWO

1.5 km
's Gravendreef College voor vbo, mavo en havo, Klaas Voskuildreef 135

84th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 65 exam candidates

1.5 km
's Gravendreef College voor vbo, mavo en havo, Fluitpolderplein 9

60th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 69 exam candidates

1.6 km
SGM Dalton College Voorburg voor Lyceum HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.9 km
Yuverta

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 110 exam candidates

2.2 km
Veurs Voorburg vmbo

71st percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

2.3 km
Esloo VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo, pro - St. Paul

93rd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 50 exam candidates

2.7 km
Esloo VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo, pro - Corbulo College

98th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 59 exam candidates

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?