Price drops in and around Roosendaal

More homes in and around Roosendaal whose asking price was recently cut.

Smoutstraat 15, Sprundel-2.3%
€ 779.000€ 797.000
Smoutstraat 15
A
263
Sprundelyesterday
Elzeplein 2, Steenbergen (NB)-4.3%
€ 449.500€ 469.500
Elzeplein 2
B
120409
Steenbergen (NB)yesterday
Vriezendijk 2, Steenbergen (NB)-11.1%
€ 399.000€ 449.000
Vriezendijk 2
C
98306
Steenbergen (NB)2 days ago
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12, Oudenbosch-2.9%
€ 378.972€ 390.298
Grasmat - Bouwkavel 12
Oudenbosch2 days ago
Nispensestraat 76, Roosendaal-4.4%
€ 349.000€ 365.000
Nispensestraat 76
79
Roosendaal3 days ago
Nispensestraat 76 0, Roosendaal-6.9%
€ 349.000€ 375.000
Nispensestraat 76 0
81
Roosendaal3 days ago
Spoorstraat 42, Zegge-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Spoorstraat 42
A++
75
Zegge3 days ago
Thornerstraat 11, Sprundel-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Thornerstraat 11
A+
138
Sprundel4 days ago
Zundertseweg 18, Roosendaal-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Zundertseweg 18
A+++
2131160
Roosendaal4 days ago100% says: underpriced
Veerweg 11, Steenbergen (NB)-7.5%
€ 629.000€ 679.750
Veerweg 11
B
142310
Steenbergen (NB)5 days ago
Vughtstraat 6, Roosendaal-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Vughtstraat 6
C
202
Roosendaal6 days ago
Emmastraat 14, Roosendaal-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Emmastraat 14
D
126305
Roosendaal6 days ago
Plantagebaan 182, Wouwse Plantage-3.5%
€ 530.000€ 549.000
Plantagebaan 182
E
170
Wouwse Plantage6 days ago
Nassau Bolwerk 17, Steenbergen (NB)-5.7%
€ 499.000€ 529.000
Nassau Bolwerk 17
A
118
Steenbergen (NB)7 days ago
dokter van de Karplein 4, Hoogerheide-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
dokter van de Karplein 4
A
127
Hoogerheide7 days ago
Arnold van Lieropstraat 54, Steenbergen (NB)-0.1%
€ 474.500€ 475.000
Arnold van Lieropstraat 54
B
130218
Steenbergen (NB)8 days ago
Spoorstraat 116
Photo 2 of Spoorstraat 116Photo 3 of Spoorstraat 116Photo 4 of Spoorstraat 116Photo 5 of Spoorstraat 116
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.0%

Spoorstraat 116

Roosendaal · 4702VM

Semi-detached at Spoorstraat 116 in Roosendaal (Parklaan-Hoogstraat neighbourhood). The home was built in 1934 and has 130 m² of living space, a 210 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Roosendaal (557 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Vlindertuin (814 m).

130210plot3 beds1934Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 369,500
Was€ 385,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    14 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    21 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    16 Jul 2026
    € 369,500
    € 15,500
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 385,000

Property details

Living area130 m²
Plot210 m²
Construction year1934
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 319,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Parklaan-Hoogstraat neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2038 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1348 score
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime83.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)71.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway53 m
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources7
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot182 m above sea level
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 330
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to waste incineration facilityNearby1.6 km
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)861 m
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.7 km
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)849 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.5%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.6%
Noise loadHeavy62 dB
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land98 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space95 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,738 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,009 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.1%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.929 µg/m³

Stations

Roosendaal557 m · Train station
Oudenbosch6.9 km · Train station
Etten-Leur12.4 km · Train station
Bergen op Zoom12.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 27 construction plans within 1 km · 36 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Vlindertuin

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

814 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Jeroen Bosch

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

950 m
De Singel

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 208 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 26% of schools

1.1 km
RK Basisschool O.L.V. van Fatima

83rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 296 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Appel

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 190 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.5 km
RK Basisschool Joseph

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 176 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

1.7 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Blokwei

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 148 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

1.9 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Saffier

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 228 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

2.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Vondel

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 50% of schools

2.5 km
Basisschool Zilverlinde

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 86 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Norbertus

20th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 185 exam candidates

535 m
SGM Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Gertrudis

24th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 84 exam candidates

889 m
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Commandobaan 8

no exam results · MAVO

1.7 km
Jan Tinbergen College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Burg Schneiderlaan 2

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 282 exam candidates

1.7 km
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 111

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.1 km
Scholengemeenschap Tongerlo voor lyceum, havo, mavo, vmbo, praktijkonderwijs, Bovendonk 1

90th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 79 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?