Price drops in and around Haarlem

More homes in and around Haarlem whose asking price was recently cut.

de Favaugeplein 43 b, Zandvoort-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
de Favaugeplein 43 b
E
79
Zandvoorttoday
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13, Haarlem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Elsa Brändströmstraat 13
C
126160
Haarlemtoday
Dennenlaan 18 L, Zwanenburg-3.2%
€ 725.000€ 749.000
Dennenlaan 18 L
A+++
125
Zwanenburgtoday
Eiffelstraat 121, Hoofddorp-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Eiffelstraat 121
A++
60
Hoofddorptoday
Graan voor Visch 16168, Hoofddorp-6.9%
€ 349.000€ 375.000
Graan voor Visch 16168
E
70
Hoofddorptoday
Groenezoom 3, Badhoevedorp-8.0%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.195.000
Groenezoom 3
B
211
Badhoevedorptoday
Lauwers 8, Hoofddorp-4.4%
€ 439.000€ 459.000
Lauwers 8
B
86
Hoofddorptoday
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhoutyesterday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemyesterday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemyesterday
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74, Amsterdam-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74
77
Amsterdamyesterday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedeyesterday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemyesterday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemyesterday
Roemer Visscherplein 13, Heemstede-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Roemer Visscherplein 13
C
208
Heemstedeyesterday
Rietveldstraat 29, Haarlem-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Rietveldstraat 29
C
133
Haarlem2 days ago
Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RD
Photo 2 of Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RDPhoto 3 of Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RDPhoto 4 of Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RDPhoto 5 of Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RD
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.3%

Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 RD

Haarlem · 2032LP

Apartment at Teding van Berkhoutstraat 114 in Haarlem (Van Zeggelenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 94 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label G. The nearest railway station is Haarlem Spaarnwoude (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is OBS M.L. King (170 m).

943 beds1935Label GApartment
Asking price€ 425,000
Was€ 435,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    17 Jun 2026
    € 425,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 435,000

Property details

Living area94 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelG
WOZ value€ 508,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Van Zeggelenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorG
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated165 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)9%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.3%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure25
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km2
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby12
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.8%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors44.9%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby5
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up79%
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 410
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,019
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)996 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway273 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)456 m
Distance to airportNearby10.7 km
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.6 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average34%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values8.5%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.809 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away9.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)9.3 km

Stations

Haarlem Spaarnwoude1.1 km · Train station
Haarlem1.6 km · Train station
Bloemendaal3.4 km · Train station
Overveen3.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

27 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 10 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
OBS M.L. King

9th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 241 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

170 m
IBS De Eenheid

no recent test score · total 28 pupils

400 m
Basisschool St Franciscus

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 374 pupils

Disadvantage score 59: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

481 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Bernardus

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 400 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

497 m
Basisschool Camelot

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 39% of schools

901 m
Rooms katholieke Basisschool Veronica

57th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 232 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool De Kring/Hannie Schaft School

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 86 pupils · total 771 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Willem van Oranjeschool voor Protestants Christelijkg Basisonderwijs

77th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

1.3 km
Rooms katholieke Basisschool Don Bosco

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 360 pupils

Disadvantage score 86: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

1.7 km
OBS De Globe

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 365 pupils

Disadvantage score 104: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Haarlem College school voor havo

no exam results · HAVO

1.2 km
Havo Haarlem College

no exam results · HAVO

1.2 km
Haarlem College Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

56th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 167 exam candidates

1.2 km
Stedelijk Gymnasium

96th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VWO · 126 exam candidates

1.6 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.8 km
Spaarne College Haarlem voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie ISK Haarlem

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.8 km
Vrije School Noord Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Engelandlaan 2

83rd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 7 exam candidates

1.8 km
Vrije School Noord Holland voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Belgielaan 4

35th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 152 exam candidates

1.9 km
School voor Praktische Vorming Oost-ter-Hout

no exam results · PRO

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap Eerste Christelijk Lyceum Vwo en Havo, Leidsevaart 220

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?