Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Adelaarshorst 1, Honselersdijk-9.2%
€ 545.000€ 600.000
Adelaarshorst 1
D
134
Honselersdijktoday
Zuiderstraat 21, Pijnacker-2.5%
€ 480.000€ 492.500
Zuiderstraat 21
D
72
Pijnackertoday
Octavio Pazlaan 15, Den Haag-2.1%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.175.000
Octavio Pazlaan 15
A
182
Den Haagtoday
Gilze-Rijenhof 68, Nootdorp-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Gilze-Rijenhof 68
A+
122
Nootdorptoday
Randveen 556, Den Haag-2.3%
€ 435.000€ 445.000
Randveen 556
A+++
76
Den Haagtoday
Loosduinseweg 763, Den Haag-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Loosduinseweg 763
A
119
Den Haagtoday
Heliotrooplaan 77, Den Haag-4.6%
€ 835.000€ 875.000
Heliotrooplaan 77
A
172
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1040, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1040
B
96
Den Haagtoday
Van Alkemadelaan 1026, Den Haag-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
Van Alkemadelaan 1026
C
96
Den Haagtoday
Blois van Treslongstraat 4, Den Haag-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Blois van Treslongstraat 4
D
93
Den Haagtoday
Westerbaenstraat 224, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 295.000€ 300.000
Westerbaenstraat 224
C
50
Den Haagtoday
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81, Den Haag-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Van Hoornbeekstraat 81
D
149
Den Haagtoday
Schouwweg 65 A, Wassenaar-9.4%
€ 2.490.000€ 2.750.000
Schouwweg 65 A
G
224
Wassenaartoday
Pomonaplein 46, Den Haag-10.5%
€ 715.000€ 799.000
Pomonaplein 46
D
225
Den Haagtoday
Parkweg 221, Voorburg-5.0%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.100.000
Parkweg 221
E
370
Voorburgtoday
Gladiolusstraat 1, Wassenaar-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Gladiolusstraat 1
D
115
Wassenaartoday
Thomsonlaan 165
Photo 2 of Thomsonlaan 165Photo 3 of Thomsonlaan 165Photo 4 of Thomsonlaan 165Photo 5 of Thomsonlaan 165
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -8.4%

Thomsonlaan 165

Den Haag · 2565JB

Apartment at Thomsonlaan 165 in 's-Gravenhage (Bloemenbuurt-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1921 and has 108 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (3 km). The nearest primary school is Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel (221 m).

1083 beds1921Label DApartment
Asking price€ 435,000
Was€ 475,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    5 days ago
  2. Under offer
    11 Aug 2026
  3. For sale
    11 Aug 2026
  4. Under offer
    10 Aug 2026
  5. Price reduced
    9 Jul 2026
    € 435,000
    € 40,000
  6. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 475,000

Property details

Living area108 m²
Construction year1921
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 440,000
OwnershipProperty encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bloemenbuurt-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated240 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure76
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity15
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.9 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels8%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)47 m
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.9 km
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant244,800 i.e.
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average49.6%
Distance to club/nightclubNearby, risk of night-time nuisance187 m
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.858 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away43.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)48.3 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.2 km

Stations

Grote Markt3.0 km · Light rail
Spui3.4 km · Light rail
Den Haag Moerwijk3.9 km · Train station
Den Haag HS4.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

60 permits within 500 m · 15 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 310 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

221 m
Basisschool Valkenbos Montessori-School

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 300 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

241 m
Basisschool Bavinck

59th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 19% of schools

317 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Parkiet

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

549 m
De Drie Linden

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

605 m
Houtrustschool

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 238 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

687 m
O G Heldringsch Christelijke Basis Onderwijs

91st percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 378 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

760 m
Chr. Basisschool De Elout

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 166 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

788 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Vliermeent

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 456 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

918 m
Galvani-School

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 458 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

925 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Goudsbloemlaan 131

18th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 171 exam candidates

414 m
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

492 m
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Klaverstraat 7

19th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 225 exam candidates

778 m
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

856 m
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

1.0 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

1.1 km
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Statenkwartier

20th percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 52 exam candidates

1.8 km
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Antonie Duyckstraat 126

45th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 22 exam candidates

1.8 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Sorghvliet

99th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 114 exam candidates

1.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?