Price drops in and around Lelystad

More homes in and around Lelystad whose asking price was recently cut.

Zilverparkkade 132, Lelystad-3.6%
€ 675.000€ 700.000
Zilverparkkade 132
A++
191
Lelystadtoday
Botter 23 20, Lelystad-6.3%
€ 375.000€ 400.000
Botter 23 20
A
102171
Lelystad2 days ago
Parnassialaan 106, Lelystad-15.6%
€ 325.000€ 385.000
Parnassialaan 106
A
105
Lelystad2 days ago50% says: underpriced
Boterbloemhof 89, Lelystad-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
Boterbloemhof 89
A
125
Lelystad3 days ago
Horst 28 21, Lelystad-2.0%
€ 479.500€ 489.500
Horst 28 21
A
130
Lelystad4 days ago
Waagstraat 77, Lelystad-5.8%
€ 325.000€ 345.000
Waagstraat 77
B
78
Lelystad7 days ago
Wederiklaan 66, Lelystad-5.6%
€ 675.000€ 715.000
Wederiklaan 66
A+
128
Lelystad7 days ago
Akkerkers 1, Lelystad-5.0%
€ 665.000€ 700.000
Akkerkers 1
171398
Lelystad7 days ago
Jol 11 30, Lelystad-6.3%
€ 825.000€ 880.000
Jol 11 30
B
315
Lelystad10 days ago
Schoener 44 7, Lelystad-3.8%
€ 615.000€ 639.500
Schoener 44 7
B
138
Lelystad11 days ago
Den Essenburg 11, Lelystad-5.3%
€ 895.000€ 945.000
Den Essenburg 11
A
197630
Lelystad13 days ago
Zandbank 174, Lelystad-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Zandbank 174
A+
114
Lelystad21/08/2026
Stadseiland 92, Lelystad-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Stadseiland 92
B
153
Lelystad21/08/2026
Gondel 14 11, Lelystad-0.3%
€ 349.000€ 350.000
Gondel 14 11
A
136
Lelystad21/08/2026
Reygersbeek 8, Lelystad-7.1%
€ 525.000€ 565.000
Reygersbeek 8
A+++
142
Lelystad21/08/2026
Birdielaan 27, Lelystad-0.6%
€ 895.000€ 900.000
Birdielaan 27
A
275899
Lelystad17/08/2026
Zilverparkkade 132
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.6%

Zilverparkkade 132

Lelystad · 8232WL

Apartment at Zilverparkkade 132 in Lelystad (Stadhuisstraat neighbourhood). The home was built in 2006 and has 191 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is Lelystad Centrum (290 m). The nearest primary school is De Tjalk (626 m).

1913 beds2006Label A++Apartment
Asking price€ 675,000
Was€ 700,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    today
    € 675,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    12 Jun 2026
    € 700,000

Property details

Living area191 m²
Construction year2006
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 860,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Stadhuisstraat neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable25%
Points to note · Demographics9
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes70.8%· NL 40%
Experienced health (very) good (neighbourhood)clearly below national average60.3%· NL 78.4%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated85 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1305 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.146 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share32.2%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow45%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23.4%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average61.5%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market9
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 454
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental62%
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime169.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)6%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.6%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure9
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside45%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-12.5 mm/yr
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.16 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels0%· NL 36%
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,166
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1122%
Distance to railway lineClose to railway187 m
Distance to airportNearby6.2 km
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.4 km
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.5%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions16 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)70 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical510 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.6%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.332 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away47.8 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.6 km

Stations

Lelystad Centrum290 m · Train station
Almere Oostvaarders16.5 km · Train station
Dronten17.0 km · Train station
Almere Buiten18.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 4 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Tjalk

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 251 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

626 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool de Kring

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 387 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

762 m
De Driemaster

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

906 m
Horizon

31st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 184 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

991 m
De Brink

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 160 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.0 km
IKC de Boslelie

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 46: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.0 km
De Schakel

44th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 192 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

1.1 km
De Lepelaar

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 135 pupils

Disadvantage score 64: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.1 km
Al-Ihsaan

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 183 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool De Optimist

7th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Aeres VMBO Lelystad

2nd percentile: low · 71% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO · 122 exam candidates

864 m
PORTEUM 3 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

11th percentile: low · 80% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 259 exam candidates

1.1 km
PORTEUM 1 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

42nd percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 195 exam candidates

1.2 km
PORTEUM 2 voor Atheneum havo mavo vbo en lwoo

4th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 233 exam candidates

1.2 km
De Steiger school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?