Price drops in and around Roermond

More homes in and around Roermond whose asking price was recently cut.

Rozenstraat 42, Echt-3.0%
€ 337.500€ 348.000
Rozenstraat 42
F
110
Echttoday
Eykerstokweg 38 a, Heythuysen-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Eykerstokweg 38 a
A
129
Heythuysentoday
Emile Seipgensstraat 30, Melick-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Emile Seipgensstraat 30
D
99397
Melickyesterday
Minderbroedersstraat 7, Roermond-3.2%
€ 479.000€ 495.000
Minderbroedersstraat 7
F
184
Roermond2 days ago
Winterstraat 2 D, Neer-3.4%
€ 565.000€ 585.000
Winterstraat 2 D
A+++
159
Neer6 days ago
Niellerveld 22, Roermond-0.9%
€ 425.000€ 429.000
Niellerveld 22
A+++
98178
Roermond7 days ago
Graaf Wolff Metternichlaan 32, Swalmen-5.5%
€ 519.000€ 549.000
Graaf Wolff Metternichlaan 32
B
158
Swalmen8 days ago
Kasteel Hillenraedtstraat 15, Roermond-11.0%
€ 389.000€ 437.250
Kasteel Hillenraedtstraat 15
B
148
Roermond9 days ago
Kasteel Malborghstraat 3, Roermond-5.9%
€ 319.000€ 339.000
Kasteel Malborghstraat 3
D
105
Roermond9 days ago
Swalmerstraat 57, Roermond-1.3%
€ 775.000€ 785.000
Swalmerstraat 57
A
245
Roermond9 days ago
Pater Dr. Neijensstraat 21, Heel-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
Pater Dr. Neijensstraat 21
C
122
Heel13 days ago
Sint Gertrudisstraat 2, Maasbracht-2.8%
€ 549.000€ 565.000
Sint Gertrudisstraat 2
A
154515
Maasbracht13 days ago
Havenkwartier 7, Herten-0.2%
€ 549.000€ 550.000
Havenkwartier 7
A
90
Herten13 days ago
Peijerstraat 69 E, Echt-2.5%
€ 239.000€ 245.000
Peijerstraat 69 E
B
70
Echt13 days ago
Lindelaan 162, Roermond-15.7%
€ 350.000€ 415.000
Lindelaan 162
B
85
Roermond18/08/202660% says: underpriced
Spanjestraat 2, Montfort-7.6%
€ 439.000€ 475.000
Spanjestraat 2
A
193200
Montfort17/08/2026
Achter de Steenen Trappen 4
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.9%

Achter de Steenen Trappen 4

Roermond · 6041LZ

Apartment at Achter de Steenen Trappen 4 in Roermond (Binnenstad neighbourhood). The home was built in 2010 and has 113 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Roermond (513 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Steenen Brug (475 m).

1132 beds2010Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 349,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    16 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    12 Jun 2026
    € 349,000
    € 26,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area113 m²
Construction year2010
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 377,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Binnenstad neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.7%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away27.6 km
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area45
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime150.8 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)74.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure10
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.4%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside35.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors42.1%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels9%· NL 36%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1107%
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)822 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby352 m
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.7%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise16.7%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.3%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,287 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions15 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)79 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical750 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.639 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away86.5 km

Stations

Roermond513 m · Train station
Swalmen5.6 km · Train station
Reuver11.9 km · Train station
Echt12.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 4 construction plans within 1 km · 9 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Steenen Brug

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 209 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

475 m
Openbare Basisschool aan de Roer

90th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 346 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

899 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool Willem De Zwijgerschool

49th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 115 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

1.0 km
De Zonnewijzer

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 201 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 82% of schools

1.2 km
Basisschool De Kasteeltuin

49th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 180 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.7 km
Sint Alfonsusschool voor Basisonderwijs

57th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.7 km
Montessori Basisschool Roermond

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 273 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Basisschool Vincent van Gogh

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 228 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool Neel

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 299 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 45% of schools

2.1 km
Vrijeschool Christophorus

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 134 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Mundium College SGM v lyc havo mavo lwoo, locatie Wings

10th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 72 exam candidates

1.4 km
Mundium College SGM v LYC HAVO MAVO LWOO locatie NT-2

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.0 km
Yuverta

82nd percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 134 exam candidates

2.2 km
Bisschop College Broekhin voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

33rd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 265 exam candidates

2.4 km
Mundium College voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo en lwoo

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 269 exam candidates

2.7 km
Praktijkonderwijs Roermond

no exam results · PRO

3.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Scholengemeenschap St Ursula voor Vwo Havo Vmbo Lwoo

32nd percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 165 exam candidates

4.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?