Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Auvergnelaan 9
Photo 2 of Auvergnelaan 9Photo 3 of Auvergnelaan 9Photo 4 of Auvergnelaan 9Photo 5 of Auvergnelaan 9
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -0.7%

Auvergnelaan 9

Eindhoven · 5627ET

Terraced house at Auvergnelaan 9 in Eindhoven (Achtse Barrier-Hoeven neighbourhood). The home was built in 1987 and has 120 m² of living space, a 142 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Best (4.4 km). The nearest primary school is De Achtbaan (217 m).

120142plot4 beds1987Label CTerraced house
Asking price€ 495,000
Was€ 498,500
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    29 Jun 2026
  2. Price reduced
    10 Jun 2026
    € 495,000
    € 3,500
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 498,500

Property details

Living area120 m²
Plot142 m²
Construction year1987
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 481,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Achtse Barrier-Hoeven neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to libraryVery far away5.6 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.6 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.4
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.04 ratio
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure10
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.9 km
Distance to airportNearby6.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)High flight nuisance13.2%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average51.4%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land56 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels43%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space88 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,157 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield998 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%

Stations

Best4.4 km · Train station
Eindhoven Strijp-S4.4 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion5.4 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal5.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 30 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Achtbaan

27th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 312 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 10% of schools

217 m
De Spaaihoeve

64th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 395 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

433 m
Openbare Basisschool de Klapwiek

19th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 298 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 2% of schools

839 m
St Antonius

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 269 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Openbare Basisschool De Ontmoeting

16th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.8 km
De Schelp

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

2.0 km
De Boschuil

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 84 pupils · total 730 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
De Korenaar

47th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 385 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

2.5 km
12e Openbare Basisschool de Vuurvlinder

82nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 521 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Basisschool De Tempel

61st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 111 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Christiaan Huygens Coll. voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Frits Philips lyc-mavo

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

1.3 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oude Bossche Baan 20

43rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

1.6 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Broodberglaan 3

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.8 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Henegouwenlaan 2-2A

37th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 229 exam candidates

3.1 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Antoon

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

3.2 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oirschotsedijk 14-B

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

3.3 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

4.3 km
Voortgezet Onderwijs Best-Oirschot

65th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 264 exam candidates

4.3 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

4.4 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

4.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?