Price drops in and around Maassluis

More homes in and around Maassluis whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

van Beverningkstraat 2, Vlaardingen-2.0%
€ 479.000€ 489.000
van Beverningkstraat 2
B
97
Vlaardingentoday
Trombonestraat 18, Spijkenisse-6.6%
€ 419.900€ 449.500
Trombonestraat 18
A
126132
Spijkenissetoday
Mesdaglaan 55, Maassluis-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Mesdaglaan 55
A
83
Maassluistoday
Groeneweg 6, Vlaardingen
€ 394.999€ 395.000
Groeneweg 6
F
95107
Vlaardingentoday
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117, Vlaardingen-4.9%
€ 379.500€ 399.000
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117
D
97150
Vlaardingentoday
Zwembaan 179, Vlaardingen-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Zwembaan 179
A++++
130
Vlaardingentoday
Dr. Kuyperkade 30, Maassluis-2.9%
€ 665.000€ 685.000
Dr. Kuyperkade 30
B
157
Maassluistoday
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 1 G, Vlaardingen-8.9%
€ 319.000€ 350.000
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 1 G
E
96
Vlaardingenyesterday
Visbankflat 19, Vlaardingen-3.0%
€ 325.000€ 335.000
Visbankflat 19
C
92
Vlaardingenyesterday
Visbankflat 24, Vlaardingen-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Visbankflat 24
C
123
Vlaardingenyesterday
Coornhertstraat 63, Vlaardingen-3.8%
€ 279.000€ 290.000
Coornhertstraat 63
C
78
Vlaardingenyesterday
Oude Langendijk 30, Delft-3.8%
€ 659.000€ 685.000
Oude Langendijk 30
C
143
Delftyesterday
Marthalaan 203, Hoogvliet Rotterdam-2.0%
€ 549.000€ 560.000
Marthalaan 203
A++
134
Hoogvliet Rotterdamyesterday
Rialaan 22 a, Oostvoorne-2.3%
€ 1.075.000€ 1.100.000
Rialaan 22 a
A+
169501
Oostvoorne2 days ago
Oosterstraat 50 A, Vlaardingen-2.0%
€ 900.000€ 918.000
Oosterstraat 50 A
D
290177
Vlaardingen2 days ago
Drevenpark 49, Vlaardingen-2.1%
€ 685.000€ 700.000
Drevenpark 49
A
143
Vlaardingen3 days ago
Buis 91
Photo 2 of Buis 91Photo 3 of Buis 91Photo 4 of Buis 91Photo 5 of Buis 91
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -10.3%

Buis 91

Maassluis · 3144GC

Apartment at Buis 91 in Maassluis (Koningshoek neighbourhood). The home was built in 1983 and has 56 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Maassluis West (613 m). The nearest primary school is Montessorisch Maassluis (244 m).

561 beds1983Label BApartment
Asking price€ 305,000
Was€ 340,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    yesterday
  2. Price reduced
    14 Aug 2026
    € 305,000
    € 35,000
  3. Listed for sale
    7 Aug 2026
    € 340,000

Property details

Living area56 m²
Construction year1983
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 307,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Koningshoek neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated155 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.2%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 508
Distance to interchange stationFar away18 km
Distance to train stationFar away10.9 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away13.3 km
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime88.5 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby33
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater23 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,124
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)665 m
Distance to airportNearby13.7 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.8 µg/kg
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average53.9%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,165 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical640 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.4%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.182 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away36 km

Stations

Maassluis West613 m · Light rail
Steendijkpolder1.4 km · Light rail
Maassluis Centrum1.5 km · Light rail
Vlaardingen West5.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Montessorisch Maassluis

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 189 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 59% of schools

244 m
IKC De Regenboog

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 261 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

479 m
IKC Startpunt

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 484 pupils

Disadvantage score 100: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

514 m
De Groene Hoek

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 326 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

523 m
IKC Vindingrijk

22nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 250 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

1.3 km
De Reiziger

no recent test score · total 145 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

1.3 km
IKC De Kindertuin

39th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 499 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.4 km
IKC de Westhoek

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 289 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.4 km
IKC Ichthus

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 459 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
De Schutse

91st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 134 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lentiz Revius mavo

41st percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 71 exam candidates

730 m
Lentiz VMBO Maassluis

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

730 m
VMBO Maassluis (Lentiz VMBO Maassluis)

no exam results · VBO

730 m
Lentiz onderwijsgroep

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

730 m
Lentiz Revius Lyceum

8th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

1.5 km
Lentiz locatie Revius

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.5 km
Lentiz VMBO Maasland

88th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 138 exam candidates

2.5 km
Scholengroep Penta voor gym ath havo mavo lwoo, loc. Rozenburg

85th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 31 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?