Price drops in and around Oss

More homes in and around Oss whose asking price was recently cut.

Hoge Graaf 32, Ravenstein-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Hoge Graaf 32
B
84168
Ravensteinyesterday
Strovlasstraat 35, Oss-2.5%
€ 424.000€ 435.000
Strovlasstraat 35
B
116254
Ossyesterday
Bredehof 4, Batenburg-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Bredehof 4
A
198
Batenburgyesterday
Koornstraat 40 A, Oss-4.8%
€ 500.000€ 525.000
Koornstraat 40 A
B
88
Oss2 days ago
't Dorp 11 b, Heesch-5.3%
€ 360.000€ 380.000
't Dorp 11 b
A+++
49
Heesch2 days ago
Heesterseweg 27, Geffen-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Heesterseweg 27
C
2911800
Geffen3 days ago
Sassenstraat 13, Oijen-4.3%
€ 799.000€ 835.000
Sassenstraat 13
C
1731083
Oijen3 days ago
Cornelis Jolstraat 32, Oss-3.4%
€ 569.000€ 589.000
Cornelis Jolstraat 32
A
172266
Oss4 days ago
Polstraat 20, Dreumel-6.9%
€ 595.000€ 639.000
Polstraat 20
F
1411020
Dreumel4 days ago
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A, Berghem-3.7%
€ 450.000€ 467.500
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A
A
105
Berghem5 days ago
St. Luciastraat 10, Ravenstein-5.2%
€ 545.000€ 575.000
St. Luciastraat 10
E
142178
Ravenstein5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 11, Schaijk-3.1%
€ 472.500€ 487.500
Beatrixstraat 11
C
113289
Schaijk5 days ago
Hoogstraat 82, Berlicum-3.1%
€ 698.000€ 720.000
Hoogstraat 82
F
154462
Berlicum6 days ago
Kruisstraat 64, Rosmalen-6.3%
€ 1.500.000€ 1.600.000
Kruisstraat 64
A+
368
Rosmalen7 days ago
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A, Oss-4.3%
€ 257.500€ 269.000
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A
A
53
Oss7 days ago
Wagenaarstraat 25, Oss-2.8%
€ 389.000€ 400.000
Wagenaarstraat 25
A
130
Oss7 days ago
Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26
Photo 2 of Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26Photo 3 of Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26Photo 4 of Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26Photo 5 of Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -7.0%

Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26

Oss · 5348JP

Semi-detached at Burgemeester van den Elzenlaan 26 in Oss (Berghemseweg-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 1939 and has 159 m² of living space, a 259 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Oss (431 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Teugelaar (127 m).

159259plot3 beds1939Label ESemi-detached
Asking price€ 535,000
Was€ 575,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    5 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    14 Jul 2026
    € 535,000
    € 40,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 575,000

Property details

Living area159 m²
Plot259 m²
Construction year1939
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 506,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Berghemseweg-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away21.3 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away18.8 km
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime97.2 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.7%· NL 90.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km3
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)410 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby39
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby16
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources13
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby5
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot154 m above sea level
Points to note10
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 351
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby494 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)629 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.9 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.57 µg/kg
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land171 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average31%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space112 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,779 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.3%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.631 µg/m³

Stations

Oss431 m · Train station
Oss West2.1 km · Train station
Ravenstein7.8 km · Train station
Rosmalen12.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 11 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Teugelaar

24th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

127 m
Basisschool de Nieuwe Link

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

407 m
Integraal Kindcentrum Regenboog

7th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

655 m
Kindcentrum Nicolaas

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 416 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

970 m
Hertogin Johanna locatie V

98th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 248 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

1.1 km
't Kleurenbos

no recent test score · total 76 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Daltonschool De Evenaar

47th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 449 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool Mozaiek

48th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 283 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Pius X

17th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

1.5 km
Openbare Basisschool Mettegeupel

10th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Het Hooghuis

59th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 229 exam candidates

498 m
Maaslandcollege Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Havo Vwo

12th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 291 exam candidates

1.0 km
Het Hooghuis locatie De Singel

no exam results · PRO

1.4 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Mondriaan College

62nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 177 exam candidates

1.7 km
Het Hooghuis Locatie Stadion

51st percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 86 exam candidates

1.7 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw Zuid

97th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 122 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw West

85th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 98 exam candidates

1.9 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Heesch

42nd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 101 exam candidates

4.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?