Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Busweg 19
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.0%

Busweg 19

Eindhoven · 5632PL

Terraced house at Busweg 19 in Eindhoven (Heesterakker neighbourhood). The home was built in 1974 and has 137 m² of living space, a 144 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (4.5 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Groene Vlinder (209 m).

137144plot4 beds1974Label BTerraced house
Asking price€ 480,000
Was€ 500,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    1 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    23 Jun 2026
    € 480,000
    € 20,000
  3. Listed for sale
    4 Jun 2026
    € 500,000

Property details

Living area137 m²
Plot144 m²
Construction year1974
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 486,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heesterakker neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable12%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
General practitioners within 1 kmNo GP surgery within 1 km0.1
Points to note · Environment & risk4
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Distance to airportNearby9 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average58%
Distance to libraryFar away3.5 km
Distance to nearest asylum reception centreNearby (<1 km)840 m
Distance to play area/playgroundPlay area right next door77 m
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land69 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels51%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space69 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)184 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,779 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S4.5 km · Train station
Eindhoven Centraal4.6 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion4.9 km · Train station (halt)
Best7.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Groene Vlinder

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 97 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

209 m
De Handreiking

75th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 225 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 18% of schools

611 m
De Bijenkorf

27th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 318 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

843 m
De Kimme

12th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 222 pupils

Disadvantage score 69: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.2 km
Basisschool De Tempel

61st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 111 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.2 km
De Boschuil

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 84 pupils · total 730 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
12e Openbare Basisschool de Vuurvlinder

82nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 521 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Openbare Basisschool Cornelis Jetses

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

1.7 km
Evangelische Basisschool Online

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 354 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

1.9 km
Openbare Basisschool De Ontmoeting

16th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Henegouwenlaan 2-2A

37th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 229 exam candidates

499 m
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Broodberglaan 3

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

7th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 83 exam candidates

2.0 km
Eckartcollege voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

74th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 295 exam candidates

2.1 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Antoon

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

3.0 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oude Bossche Baan 20

43rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

3.2 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 103 exam candidates

3.3 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Florian

no exam results · PRO

3.3 km
Christiaan Huygens Coll. voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Frits Philips lyc-mavo

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

3.3 km
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

4.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?