Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Laan ter Catten 52, Nuenen-2.5%
€ 595.000€ 610.000
Laan ter Catten 52
A
169
Nuenentoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Ekelcamp 6, Lieshout-3.8%
€ 409.000€ 425.000
Ekelcamp 6
E
85242
Lieshoutyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Edelweisstraat 87
Photo 2 of Edelweisstraat 87Photo 3 of Edelweisstraat 87Photo 4 of Edelweisstraat 87Photo 5 of Edelweisstraat 87
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.1%

Edelweisstraat 87

Eindhoven · 5643GP

Terraced house at Edelweisstraat 87 in Eindhoven (Kruidenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 77 m² of living space, a 84 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (3.1 km). The nearest primary school is Vrije School De Regenboog (414 m).

7784plot2 beds1935Label DTerraced house
Asking price€ 395,000
Was€ 425,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    30 Jun 2026
    € 395,000
    € 30,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 425,000

Property details

Living area77 m²
Plot84 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms2
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 343,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kruidenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated165 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.6%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.15 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.1%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure9
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.9%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources6
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to airportNearby9.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.4%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.7 °C
Nitrogen restrictions for permits nearbyNitrogen restrictions nearbyYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels47%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space52 m²
Solar potential roofStrong potential3,580 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.634 µg/m³

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal3.1 km · Train station
Geldrop3.5 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion3.5 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S4.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 36 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Vrije School De Regenboog

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 446 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

414 m
Basisschool Floralaan

73rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

662 m
Bs De Talisman

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 75 pupils · total 614 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

761 m
Basisschool De Klimboom

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 370 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

870 m
Wilakkers

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 349 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

911 m
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.5 km
Basisschool BoschAkker

81st percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 420 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

2.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.1 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.1 km
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

1.5 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

2.1 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

3.1 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

3.1 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

3.2 km
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

3.3 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

3.3 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

3.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?