Price drops in and around Veldhoven

More homes in and around Veldhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoventoday
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoventoday
Kapittelhof 16, Oirschot-2.8%
€ 485.000€ 499.000
Kapittelhof 16
A
126
Oirschottoday
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoventoday
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoventoday
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoventoday
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoventoday
Clervauxlaan 25, Eindhoven-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Clervauxlaan 25
C
139
Eindhovenyesterday
de Koppele 62, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 450.000€ 465.000
de Koppele 62
C
153
Eindhovenyesterday
Sella 27, Veldhoven-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Sella 27
A++
173
Veldhovenyesterday
Weverwei 11, Valkenswaard-5.5%
€ 415.000€ 439.000
Weverwei 11
A
131
Valkenswaardyesterday
Goudestein 57, Eindhoven-9.1%
€ 400.000€ 440.000
Goudestein 57
128233
Eindhovenyesterday
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 429.000€ 449.000
Winkelcentrum Woensel 151
A
99
Eindhovenyesterday
Keverberg 4, Eindhoven-4.1%
€ 465.000€ 485.000
Keverberg 4
C
135
Eindhovenyesterday
Vliegende Koffer 8, Eindhoven-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vliegende Koffer 8
A
123
Eindhovenyesterday
De Klencke 5, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 690.000€ 700.000
De Klencke 5
B
114
Eindhoven2 days ago
Gareel 55
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.5%

Gareel 55

Veldhoven · 5502SB

Detached at Gareel 55 in Veldhoven (Zeelst neighbourhood). The home was built in 1995 and has 149 m² of living space, a 439 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (3.3 km). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Zeelsterhof (728 m).

149439plot2 beds1995Label BDetached
Asking price€ 750,000
Was€ 785,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    12 days ago
  2. Under offer
    5 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    15 Jun 2026
    € 750,000
    € 35,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 785,000

Property details

Living area149 m²
Plot439 m²
Construction year1995
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 762,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Zeelst neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable13%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.7 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.52 ratio
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity45 buildings
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)424 m
Distance to airportDirectly next to airport3.8 km
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby16
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources12
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 420
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,191
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 529,000
Distance to groundwater protection areaAdjacent to protected area102 m
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.1%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.7 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodElevated nitrogen deposition1,523.7 mol/ha/yr
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaVery spacious plot262 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels50%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space183 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)177 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential12,808 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield998 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S3.3 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion3.5 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal4.3 km · Train station
Geldrop9.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 46 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Zeelsterhof

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 323 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

728 m
't Slingertouw

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 113 pupils · total 812 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

792 m
de St@rtbaan

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 534 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Basisschool Theresia

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 243 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

1.5 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiacker

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
De Springplank

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 441 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.7 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hobbitstee

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 64 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.7 km
De Schakel

29th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.8 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Rank

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 155 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
aan 't Heike

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 122 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.1 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

2.4 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

2.4 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.5 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

2.6 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

2.6 km
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

2.6 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

2.9 km
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

2.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?