Price drops in and around Oss

More homes in and around Oss whose asking price was recently cut.

Hoge Graaf 32, Ravenstein-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Hoge Graaf 32
B
84168
Ravensteinyesterday
Strovlasstraat 35, Oss-2.5%
€ 424.000€ 435.000
Strovlasstraat 35
B
116254
Ossyesterday
Bredehof 4, Batenburg-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Bredehof 4
A
198
Batenburgyesterday
Koornstraat 40 A, Oss-4.8%
€ 500.000€ 525.000
Koornstraat 40 A
B
88
Oss2 days ago
't Dorp 11 b, Heesch-5.3%
€ 360.000€ 380.000
't Dorp 11 b
A+++
49
Heesch2 days ago
Heesterseweg 27, Geffen-12.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.200.000
Heesterseweg 27
C
2911800
Geffen3 days ago
Sassenstraat 13, Oijen-4.3%
€ 799.000€ 835.000
Sassenstraat 13
C
1731083
Oijen3 days ago
Cornelis Jolstraat 32, Oss-3.4%
€ 569.000€ 589.000
Cornelis Jolstraat 32
A
172266
Oss4 days ago
Polstraat 20, Dreumel-6.9%
€ 595.000€ 639.000
Polstraat 20
F
1411020
Dreumel4 days ago
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A, Berghem-3.7%
€ 450.000€ 467.500
Burgemeester van Erpstraat 18 A
A
105
Berghem5 days ago
St. Luciastraat 10, Ravenstein-5.2%
€ 545.000€ 575.000
St. Luciastraat 10
E
142178
Ravenstein5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 11, Schaijk-3.1%
€ 472.500€ 487.500
Beatrixstraat 11
C
113289
Schaijk5 days ago
Hoogstraat 82, Berlicum-3.1%
€ 698.000€ 720.000
Hoogstraat 82
F
154462
Berlicum6 days ago
Kruisstraat 64, Rosmalen-6.3%
€ 1.500.000€ 1.600.000
Kruisstraat 64
A+
368
Rosmalen7 days ago
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A, Oss-4.3%
€ 257.500€ 269.000
Teugenaarsstraat 2 A
A
53
Oss7 days ago
Wagenaarstraat 25, Oss-2.8%
€ 389.000€ 400.000
Wagenaarstraat 25
A
130
Oss7 days ago
Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31
Photo 2 of Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31Photo 3 of Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31Photo 4 of Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31Photo 5 of Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.6%

Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31

Oss · 5348GC

Semi-detached at Hannie Schaftplantsoen 31 in Oss (Verzetsheldenbuurt I neighbourhood). The home was built in 1996 and has 162 m² of living space, a 173 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Oss (646 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Teugelaar (346 m).

162173plot4 beds1996Label BSemi-detached
Asking price€ 495,000
Was€ 519,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    4 Jul 2026
    € 495,000
    € 24,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 519,000

Property details

Living area162 m²
Plot173 m²
Construction year1996
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 514,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Verzetsheldenbuurt I neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated105 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.9%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away21.7 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away19.1 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km4
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)478 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby38
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby21
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.5%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources15
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 351
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)609 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.8 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.57 µg/kg
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land77 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average29%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space106 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)170 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical700 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,381 kWh/yr

Stations

Oss646 m · Train station
Oss West2.4 km · Train station
Ravenstein7.5 km · Train station
Rosmalen13.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 12 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Teugelaar

24th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

346 m
Integraal Kindcentrum Regenboog

7th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 156 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

387 m
Basisschool de Nieuwe Link

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

398 m
Kindcentrum Nicolaas

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 416 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.2 km
't Kleurenbos

no recent test score · total 76 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Daltonschool De Evenaar

47th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 449 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

1.4 km
Hertogin Johanna locatie V

98th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 248 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Pius X

17th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool Mozaiek

48th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 283 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool Mettegeupel

10th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Het Hooghuis

59th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 229 exam candidates

801 m
Maaslandcollege Scholengemeenschap voor Mavo Havo Vwo

12th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 291 exam candidates

1.3 km
Het Hooghuis locatie De Singel

no exam results · PRO

1.7 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Mondriaan College

62nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 177 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het Hooghuis Locatie Stadion

51st percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 86 exam candidates

1.9 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw Zuid

97th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 122 exam candidates

2.0 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Zuid/West gebouw West

85th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 98 exam candidates

2.2 km
Het Hooghuis locatie Heesch

42nd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 101 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?